Download
brocade e1mg sx n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
brocade e1mg-sx PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
brocade e1mg-sx

brocade e1mg-sx

17 Vues Download Presentation
Télécharger la présentation

brocade e1mg-sx

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. brocade e1mg-sx https://www.gbic-shop.de/en/products/transceivers/sfp/compatible-4/1000base-sx/brocade-ex-foundry-e1mg-sx-detail.html

  2. Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-SX compatible BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver for Multi-mode 1G high-speed data in optical fiber networks. Supports Gigabit Ethernet, Fitransmissionsbre Channel, or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics SFP Transceivers can be delivered either with or without Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and different temperature ranges. 

  3. Each Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-SX compatible SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality E1MG-SX SFP transceivers from the Blue Optics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass the requirements of the original manufacturer Brocade (ex. Foundry), in terms of technical characteristics and operational function. 

  4. Features of brocade e1mg-sx: • Type: SFP • Data rate: 1000BASE-SX • Wavelength: 850nm • Distance: 550m • Connector: LC Duplex • Cable: Multi-Mode Fiber • Warranty: 5 years

  5. Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-SX compatible BlueOptics SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-SX compatible BlueOptics SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC. 

  6. Guarantee On Brocade e1mg-sx: Blue Optics E1MG-SX SFP transceivers are 100% Brocade (ex. Foundry) compatible. Each Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-SX compatible Blue Optics SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping. 

  7. Warranty: Gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-SX compatible SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-SX compatible BlueOptics SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately. 

  8. Contact Us Gbic-shop.de Germany Friedhofstrasse 2345478 Muelheim an der RuhrPhone: 0208 - 777 2478 - 0Fax: 0208 - 777 2478 - 9Email: info@gbic-shop.de