1Z0-324 Oracle Exam - Certification Test PDF Questions - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
1Z0-324 Oracle Exam - Certification Test PDF Questions PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
1Z0-324 Oracle Exam - Certification Test PDF Questions

play fullscreen
1 / 6
1Z0-324 Oracle Exam - Certification Test PDF Questions
172 Views
Download Presentation
KarleyJacobi
Download Presentation

1Z0-324 Oracle Exam - Certification Test PDF Questions

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Orac le 1Z0-324 Oracle Taleo Recruiting Cloud Service 2016 Implementation Essentials Produc t V ersion: Demo Click the link below to get Full Version: http://www.cert4prep.com/1Z0-324.html

  2. h t t p : / / w w w . c e r t 4 p r e p . c o m / 1 Z 0 - 3 2 4 . h t m l Version: 7.0 Question: 1 Your client wants to ensure that a standard rejection correspondence is triggered when a candidate is put into the Rejection status for any step. How should you configure the system to ensure that this requirement is met? (Choose the best answer.) A. Set the correspondence trigger on the Reject status in the Candidate Selection Workflow. B. Set the Rejection status for all steps in the Candidate Selection Workflow to be triggered on the Reject step. C. Set the Candidate Selection Workflow context in the rejection correspondence so that any workflow with the Reject step triggers the correspondence. D. Set the Candidate Selection Workflow context in the rejection correspondence so that any workflow with the status of Reject triggers the correspondence. Answer: A Question: 2 Which two actions must you take if you want to edit the properties of an existing application flow? (Choose two.) A. Dissociate the application flow from an active Career section. B. Modify the properties of the associated Career section. C. Deactivate the application flow. D. Remove the language configuration Answer: B,C Question: 3 Jobs that are recommended to candidates appear in their personalized job list, which includes jobs automatically matched to them based on their candidate profile. Which other option needs to be configured, in addition to defining the criteria that the system must use for the match? (Choose the best answer.) Page | 2

  3. h t t p : / / w w w . c e r t 4 p r e p . c o m / 1 Z 0 - 3 2 4 . h t m l A. Career Section Properties B. a Career Portal page C. Global Security D. Application Flow Properties Answer: C Question: 4 How do you disable Online Help in the Recruiting Center? (Choose the best answer.) A. Do not grant the Access External Web Sites permission to users. B. Do not grant the Access Online Help permission to users. C. Disable Online Help in General Configuration Settings. D. Disable Online Help in Recruiting Settings. Answer: C Question: 5 You deactivated a Location element in SmartOrg. In what three ways does this impact the Recruiting Center? (Choose three.) A. All child elements of that Location element are deactivated. B. The system continues to display that element in Requisitions and Candidate Files. C. The system does not display that element in Location selectors if a user creates or edits a record. D. Recruiting Center users cannot delete the deactivated element from an existing record. E. The element is not retained in Reports. Answer: A,B,D Explanation: rence:https://unchealthcare.taleo.net/smartorg/2013PRD.3.5.52.3.0/help/commondoc/organization locationjobfield/c_elementdeactivation.html Question: 6 Page | 3

  4. h t t p : / / w w w . c e r t 4 p r e p . c o m / 1 Z 0 - 3 2 4 . h t m l Your administrator needs to create a configuration profile, but does not have access to the Configuration Profiles menu option. What should you check first to troubleshoot this issue? (Choose the best answer.) A. whether the user type assigned to this administrator has the Manage Configuration Profile user type permission B. whether the individual user has the Manage Configuration Profile permission C. whether the Configuration Profiles menu option is turned on in SmarOrg D. whether the administrator has a configuration profile assigned to his or her account E. whether the individual user has the Create Configuration Profile permission Answer: B Question: 7 What is the maximum number of assignees that can be associated with a specific task? (Choose the best answer.) A. unlimited B. 10 C. 2 D. 1 E. 5 Answer: A Question: 8 You want hiring managers with Restricted access to be able to view messages and attachments containing a candidate’s competitive data for requisitions on which they collaborate. Which three settings must be configured to meet this requirement? (Choose three.) A. Security Level for Offers (in View Mode) – Restricted. B. View and capture competitive offer details: Only if tis user is an owner of any requisition to which the candidate has applied or is a collaborator. C. View competitive offer details: Only if this user is an owner of any requisition to which the candidate has applied or is a collaborator. D. Security Level for Offers (in Edit Mode) –Restricted. E. Access to the Attachments tab. Page | 4

  5. h t t p : / / w w w . c e r t 4 p r e p . c o m / 1 Z 0 - 3 2 4 . h t m l Answer: A,D,E Question: 9 Your client reports that one of the open positions for which they have activated prescreening is delivering a high volume of ACE candidates. What are two actions that a recruiter should take to adjust the results? (Choose two.) A. Adjust the ACE Alert Threshold and employ weighting on the most important assets. B. Unpost the job and add additional prescreening questions to the prescreening form for the job. C. Unpost the job and add competencies to the prescreening from for the job. D. Adjust the ACE Alert Threshold and increase the number of assets. Answer: A,C Question: 10 Your client wants to ensure that all applicants are presented with the correct set of questions, which indicate that they meet the minimum requirements for employment with the organization. It has locations in the United States and United Kingdom. How should you ensure that candidates are presented with the correct set of questions for the job that they are applying for? (Choose the best answer.) A. Configure the Disqualifications in Recruiting Administration > General Configuration. B. Associate the Disqualification questions to the appropriate locations and job fields. C. Associate the Disqualification questions to a requisition. D. Associate the Disqualification questions to a requisition template. Answer: B Page | 5

  6. h t t p : / / w w w . c e r t 4 p r e p . c o m / 1 Z 0 - 3 2 4 . h t m l Click the Link Below To Get Full Version: http://www.cert4prep.com/1Z0-324.html Special15% Discount Coupon Code: 392544C27H Thanks for Using Our Product: FEATURES: 100% Pass Guarantee 30 DaysMoney Back Guarantee  24/7 Live Chat Support(Technical & Sales)  Instant Download or Email Attachment  50,000 +ve Reviews  100% Success Rate Discounts Available for Bulk Orders We Accept Page | 6