ADVANCED SEARCH AND SEIZURE
[…] United States, in which the Court held that evidence obtained in violation of the Fourth Amendment was inadmissible.

  6. Does the Federal Exclusionary Rule apply to juveniles? The Supreme Court in T.L.O. stated: …we do not implicitly determine that the exclusionary rule applies to the fruits of unlawful searches conducted by school authorities. …our determination that the search at issue in this case did not violate the Fourth Amendment implies no particular resolution of the question of the applicability of the exclusionary rule.

  7. The Texas Exclusionary RuleArticle 38.23 Code of Criminal Procedure: "No evidence obtained by an officer or other person in violation of any provisions of the Constitution or laws of the State of Texas, or of the Constitution or laws of the United States of America, shall be admitted in evidence against the accused on the trial of any criminal case."