New CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Dumps ! Dumpspedia SY0-401 Exam Question - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

comptia sy0 401 comptia security certification n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
New CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Dumps ! Dumpspedia SY0-401 Exam Question PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
New CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Dumps ! Dumpspedia SY0-401 Exam Question

play fullscreen
1 / 15
New CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Dumps ! Dumpspedia SY0-401 Exam Question
60 Views
Download Presentation
addisonaiken
Download Presentation

New CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Dumps ! Dumpspedia SY0-401 Exam Question

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. CompTIASY0-401 CompTIA Security+ Certification

  2. Validate your SY0-401 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated SY0-401 dumps. (Dumpspedia) has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of CompTIA SY0-401 Questions Answers for Security+ Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated SY0-401 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in CompTIA SY0-401 Exam. Get huge discount. https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  3. Don’t take any stress for the preparation of SY0-401 Exam because we will provide you real Exam questions answers, Dumpspedia provide you some demo question answer of SY0-401 dumps. https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  4. QUESTION 1, Which of the following is a security threat that disguises itself as legitimate software? A. Trojan B. Worm C. Virus D. Spyware Answer: A https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  5. QUESTION 2, An office manager mistakenly uninstalled a valuable application. Which of the following utilities may allow the manager to correct this issue? A. System Restore B. Computer Management C. Disk Management D. System Configuration Answer: A https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  6. QUESTION 3, Which of the following should a technician implement to prevent external contractors from physically plugging devices into the company’s network jacks unless such jacks are designated for guest use? A. Disable DHCP and assign a static IP address to each network device physically connected to the network. B. Enable MAC address filtering across all network jacks and record the MAC address of guest devices. C. Disable all switch ports when they are not utilized and enable them on an as needed basis. D. Place guest network jacks in public areas and all other jacks in secure areas as needed. Answer: D https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  7. QUESTION 4, A user needs to connect securely to the company network while working from a hotel room. Which of the following would the user need available to accomplish this? A. AES B. VPN C. UTM D. WPA2 Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  8. QUESTION 5, A technician has been tasked with loading the operating system on every PC with a blank hard drive on a network. The technician wishes to install the operating system with minimal physical interaction with the PCs. Which of the following is the BEST way to accomplish this? A. Clone the operating system from an image onto optical media. B. Use the original software media to load the operation system on every PC. C. Set up a central image that the PCs can load from a PXE boot. D. Create an image and copy it from a USB drive using an unattended answer file. Answer: C https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  9. QUESTION 6, Which of the following is an example of client-side virtualization? A. Compatibility mode on a program icon properties menu B. Running a DOS application on a Windows 7 32-bit operating system C. Cloud hosted office applications D. XP mode running in Windows 7 64-bit operating system Answer: D https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  10. QUESTION 7, A user reports the Internet connection is not working on the corporate network. After running through the troubleshooting steps, the administrator finds the computer has a valid IP address, can connect to network shares, and can view local intranet pages in the web browser. The administrator tries navigating to a public Internet page and it times out. Which of the following should the technician configure next? A. Hosts files B. IPv6 settings C. Proxy settings D. Lmhostsfiles Answer: C https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  11. QUESTION 8, A user needs to shrink the partition size of a hard drive encrypted with BitLocker. Which of the following is the BEST option to modify the size of the partition? A. Credential Manager B. Computer Management C. Device Manager D. TPM Manager Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  12. QUESTION 9, A technician suspects that a computer issue is caused by a failed NIC. Following the troubleshooting theory, which of the following is the NEXT step the technician should take? A. Identify the problem B. Document findings, actions and outcome C. Verify full system functionality D. Establish a theory of probable cause E. Test the theory to determine cause Answer: E https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  13. QUESTION 10, A technician opens a customer’s computer and sees large amounts of accumulated dust. Which of the following is the BEST method of removing the dust from the computer? A. Use compressed air to free the dust from the components and remove it with an ESD vacuum. B. Dampen an ESD cloth with denatured alcohol and use it to gently wipe the dust away. C. Use a shop vacuum with enough power to ensure all dust has been removed. D. Remove as much dust as possible by hand and use compressed air to blow the rest out. Answer: A https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  14. https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html

  15. Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in SY0-401 exam as we have latest SY0-401 exam dumps. Click Here following link to download SY0-401 braindumps. https://www.dumpspedia.com/SY0-401-dumps-questions.html