Download
slide1 n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
pass4sureOfficial PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
pass4sureOfficial

pass4sureOfficial

68 Vues Download Presentation
Télécharger la présentation

pass4sureOfficial

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 310-016 Sun Sun Certified System Administrator for the Solaris 9 Operating System - Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=310-016 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 310-016 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Sun certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 310-016 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 310-016 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Sun exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 310-016 exam. Every point from pass4sure 310-016 PDF, 310-016 review will help you take Sun 310-016 exam much easier and become Sun certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Sun 310-016 course: * Up-to-Date Sun 310-016 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Sun 310-016 answers you simply can't find in other 310-016 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 310-016 PDF. * Sun 310-016 brain dump free content featuring the real 310-016 test questions. Sun 310-016 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Sun certification path. With Sun certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Sun 310-016 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Sun 310-016 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

  2. 310-016 QUESTION 1: Which command can be used on an NFS server to display the resources that the server is exporting? A. share B. mount C. df -k D. shareall E. mountall Answer: A QUESTION 2: What is the absolute path name of the configuration file from which the system reads its crash dump generation behavior at boot time? Answer: /etc/dumpadm.conf QUESTION 3: Given: # dumpadm Dump content: kernel pages Dump device: /dev/dsk/c2t3d0s0 (dedicated) Savecore directory: /var/crash/vm13w6 Savecore enables: yes A dedicated dump slice has been assigned. Given that this is NOT the default setup, which command did the system administrator to achieve this? A. dumpadm -d c2t3d0s0 B. coreadm -d c2t3d0s0 C. dumpadm -d /dev/dsk/c2t3d0s0 D. dumpadm -s /dev/dsk/c2t3d0s0 Answer: C QUESTION 4: Based upon the default configuration for generating core files, in which directory can an administrator find and examine per-process core files? A. the / (root) directory. B. The users home directory.

  3. 310-016 C. The current directory of the process. D. The /var/crash/'hostname' directory. Answer: C QUESTION 5: You are ready to decommission the printer oldtimer as the printer newkid has made it obsolete. What is the sequence of commands to decommission oldtimer without losing any print requests? A. reject oldtimer disable oldtimer B. reject oldtimer lpmove oldtimer newkid lpadmin -x oldtimer C. lpshut mv /var/spool/lp/tmp/oldtimer/* /var/spool/lp/tmp/newkid lpadmin -x oldtimer lpsched D. reject oldtimer mv /var/spool/lp/requests/oldtimer/* /var/spool/lp/requests/newkid enable newkid disable oldtimer Answer: D QUESTION 6: Your current umask value is 022. You create regular file. Which set of permissions are associated with this file? A. rw-r--r-- B. rwxr--r-- C. ----w--w D. rw-rw-rw- E. rwxrwxrwx Answer: A QUESTION 7: You telnet into a Solaris machine and log in as user1. Your account is set up to use the Bourne shell (sh) and your home directory is /home/user1.

  4. 310-016 Which two files (assuming the exist) does the Bourne shell read to initialize your environment? (Choose two) A. /etc/login B. /etc/profile C. /home/user1/.login D. /home/user1/.profile Answer: B, D QUESTION 8: You decide to create a class of printers. Which command can create a class of printers called support? A. lpadmin -c support B. lpadmin -c "printer name" -p support C. lpadmin -p support -c "printer name" D. lpadmin -p "printer name" -c support Answer: D QUESTION 9: Which three files does RBAC use? (Choose three) A. /etc/user_attr B. /etc/exec_attr C. /etc/prof_attr D. /etc/security/user_attr E. /etc/security/exec_attr F. /etc/security/prof_attr Answer: A, E ,F QUESTION 10: Given the patch: 111021-01.zip Which command should you use first in a series of steps to install the patch? A. patchadd 111021-01 B. unzip 111021-01.zip C. zip -U 111021-01.zip D. uncompress 111021-01.zip

  5. 310-016 Answer: B QUESTION 11: Which three should you use to obtain patches? (Choose three) A. World Wide Web access. B. CD-ROM media from Sun. C. Telnet access to SunSolve. D. Anonymous ftp access to the SunSolve ftp site. E. Patch supplied from an official periodical publication. Answer: A, B, D Not C: Users are unable to telnet to SunSolve because they do not have accounts on SunSolve. QUESTION 12: You are creating a Flash archive of your existing system which is to be used to install other systems on the network in your organization. Which two are required by the flarcreate command? (Choose two) A. The files to include in the archive. B. The file in which to create the archive. C. The name used to identify the archive. D. The name of the user creating the archive. E. The systems to be installed using the archive. Answer: B, C QUESTION 13: Both NIS and the sysidcfg file are configured to provide JumpStart identification services. Which statement is true? A. Only NIS can be used. B. Only the sysidcfg file can be used. C. Both can be used. NIS takes precedence over the sysidcfg file. D. Both can be used. The sysidcfg file takes precedence over NIS. Answer: D QUESTION 14:

  6. 310-016 Given: # /etc/init.d/nfs.server start What is the result of executing this command? A. This command forces an init 3 command to re-establish NFS services. B. This command starts the NFS server daemons if there is an entry in /etc/dfs/dfstab. C. This command restarts the NFS server daemons regardless of the current system configuration. D. This command starts the NFS server daemons and establishes file locking servers in the event that either the client or server goes down. Answer: B QUESTION 15: What are two functions of an NFS client? (Choose two) A. Runs the nfsd daemon. B. Makes resources available over the network. C. Mounts remote resources across the network. D. Is configured using the /etc/dfs/dfstab file. E. Mounts a remote resources and uses it as through it were local. Answer: C, E QUESTION 16: You have a stable, mature system that is running out of disk space in the /var file system. You want to avoid the creation of unix.X and vmcoreX files. By default, the system will transfer crash dump information following a panic into unit.X and vmcore.X file when rebooting. Which command will disable this default behavior? A. dumpadm -m B. dumpadm -y C. dumpadm -s D. dumpadm -c Answer: A QUESTION 17: Given: #lpstat -d What displays on the screen?

  7. Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; - Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. - All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. - All Audio Guides are included free in package. - All Study Guides are included free in package. - Lifetime login access. - Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. - Free updates for Lifetime. - Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. - Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). - Verified answers researched by industry experts. - Study Material updated on regular basis. - Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. - Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. - No authorization code required to open exam. - Portable anywhere. - 100% success Guarantee. - Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM CompTIA Filemaker IBM LPI OMG Sun ADOBE ComputerAssociates Fortinet IISFA McAfee Oracle Sybase APC CWNP Foundry Intel McData PMI Symantec Apple DELL Fujitsu ISACA Microsoft Polycom TeraData BEA ECCouncil GuidanceSoftware ISC2 Mile2 RedHat TIA BICSI EMC HDI ISEB NetworkAppliance Sair Tibco CheckPoint Enterasys Hitachi ISM Network-General SASInstitute TruSecure Cisco ExamExpress HP Juniper Nokia SCP Veritas Citrix Exin Huawei Legato Nortel See-Beyond Vmware CIW ExtremeNetworks Hyperion Lotus Novell SNIA