Download
slide1 n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
El Béisbol PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
El Béisbol

El Béisbol

183 Vues Download Presentation
Télécharger la présentation

El Béisbol

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. El Béisbol El Ciclismo El Esquí

  2. El Fútbol Americano El Golf El Hockey

  3. La Natación El Tenis El Vóleibol

  4. La Iglesia Ver Peliculas El Videojuego

  5. El Equipo - El Parque - El Partido - El Bucear - El Esquí - El Jugador - El Café - El Cine - La Pelota - Visitar El Monumentos - La Piscina

  6. The Verb ‘Ir’-To Go El, Ella, Ud. - Va Tu - Vas Yo - Voy Ellos, Ellas, Uds. - Van Vosotros - Vais Nosotros - Vamos How You Say and Write It: I go to the park-> Yo [ir]+a el parque-> (Yo) Voy al parque ir a+el = ir al I go to the city-> Yo [ir]+a la ciudad-> (Yo) Voy a la ciudad ir a+la = ir a la

  7. e->ie and o->ue verbs-Irregular Verbs e->ie verbs change the stem vowel in the verb to an ‘ie’, like so: Empezar- Pronoun: Conjugation: Yo Empiezo El/Ella/Ud. Empieza o->ue verbs work along a similar principle: Volver- Pronoun: Conjugation: Yo Vuelvo El/Ella/Ud. Vuelve

  8. WARNING!!!! You do not change the e -> ie or the o->ue when it is for Nosotros and Vosotros! Also, for words with two ‘e’s, the second ‘e’ is changed to ‘ie’. Example-Preferir (Yo)- Prefiero List of Verbs with e -> ie Cerrar Comenzar Empezar Entender Pensar Perder Preferir Querer List of Verbs with o -> ue Almorzar Contar Dormir Encontrar Mostrar Poder Recordar Volver

  9. Stem-changing verbs-e:i Another example of stem-changing in some verbs is when the stressed vowel in the stem changes from e to i. InfinitiveVerb StemStem ChangeConjugated pedir ped- pid- pido *Remember! There is no stem change in the nosotros/as or the vosotros/as forms in the present tense. Singular Forms Plural Forms yo- pido nosotros/as-pedimos tú- pides vosotros/as-pedís Ud./el/ella- pide Uds./ellos/ellas-piden *Common e:i verbs: conseguir, decir, repetir, seguir. *Irregular yo forms: decir (yo digo); seguir (yo sigo); conseguir (yo consigo)

  10. Verbs with Irregular yo forms Several verbs have irregular yo forms. Some have been mentioned before (decir-digo, tener-tengo, venir-vengo).Here are some more examples: Verbs with irregular yo forms Hacer- Hago Poner- Pongo Salir- Salgo Suponer- Supongo Traer- Traigo Ver: veo, ves, ve, vemos, veis, ven Oír:oigo, oyes, oye, oímos, oís, oyen

  11. Lógico Ilógico Levantense

  12. #1 Ellos Juegen Al Fútbol En La Piscina. Ilógico #2 Nosotros Bebemos En El Café. Lógico Ilógico Lógico #3 La Iglesia Es El Lugar. Lógico #4 Nosotros Estudiamos Este Fin De Semana. Lógico

  13. #5 Ellos Nadan En La Piscina. Lógico #6 Los Jugadores Juegan Al Baloncesto. Lógico Lógico Ilógico #7 Nosotros Jugar - Juegamos Ilógico #8 Vosotros Mostrar - Muestrais Ilógico