Download
slide1 n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
C2140-636 Latest Certification Dumps Download PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
C2140-636 Latest Certification Dumps Download

C2140-636 Latest Certification Dumps Download

50 Vues Download Presentation
Télécharger la présentation

C2140-636 Latest Certification Dumps Download

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material IBM C2140-636 Requirements Management with Use Cases - Part 1 Demo Product - For More Information - Visit: http://www.certschief.com/exam/C2140-636/ Edition = DEMO ProductFull Version Features:  90 Days Free Updates  30 Days Money Back Guarantee  Instant Download Once Purchased  24/7 Online Chat Support Page | 1 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C2140-636/

  2. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Question: 1 When identifying root causes of a problem, resolving what percentage of the most important root causes will solve 80% of a problem? A. 20% B. 40% C. 60% D. 80% Answer: A Question: 2 View the illustration by clicking here: Which of the following errors are present in the artifact state illustration? (Select all that apply.) A. FEAT19 does not trace to a use case. B. There is an unwanted functionality. C. There is scope creep. D. The test cases are incomplete. E. TST3 indirectly traces to FEAT27. Answer: B,C,D Question:3 What does a fishbone diagram identify when defining stakeholder needs? A. Root causes B. Constraints C. Boundaries D. Stakeholders Answer: A Question: 4 In a "suspect traceability link," what characterizes the link between the two requirements? A. Either requirement has changed. B. The requirements traced from has changed. C. The requirements traced to has changed. D. Either requirement is unstable. Answer: A Question: 5 What information about a proposed system is usually found in a Supplementary Specification? Page | 2 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C2140-636/

  3. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material A. Data values B. Sub-components C. Non-functional requirements D. Testing procedures Answer: C Question: 6 In a "suspect traceability link," what characterizes the link between the two requirements? A. Either requirement has changed. B. The requirements traced from has changed. C. The requirements traced to has changed. D. Either requirement is unstable. Answer: A Question: 7 What is the primary purpose of a Vision document? A. Specify the flow of events in each use case B. Communicate the primary features of the proposed system C. Detail software requirements D. Identify stakeholders Answer: B Question: 8 "All user documentation must conform to the Microsoft?Manual of Style for Technical Publications" is an example of what kind of requirement? A. Reliability B. Usability C. Performance D. Supportability Answer: B Question: 9 What does it mean to "baseline requirements"? A. Agree on the delivery schedule of software B. Document the order that the customer's requirements will be implemented in the next iteration or release C. Identify a set of requirements that can only be changed through a formal process D. Agree on the implementation order of the requirements in the next release E. Documenting the customer priorities for requirements in the next iteration or release. Answer: C Page | 3 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C2140-636/

  4. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Question: 10 What information about a proposed system is usually found in a Supplementary Specification? A. Data values B. Sub-components C. Non-functional requirements D. Testing procedures Answer: C Page | 4 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C2140-636/

  5. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Demo Product - For More Information - Visit: http://www.certschief.com/exam/C2140-636/ 20% Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016 Page | 5 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C2140-636/