C_TERP10_67 Certification Dumps - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

slide1 n.
Download
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
C_TERP10_67 Certification Dumps PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
C_TERP10_67 Certification Dumps

play fullscreen
1 / 44
C_TERP10_67 Certification Dumps
52 Views
Download Presentation
certschief3
Download Presentation

C_TERP10_67 Certification Dumps

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material SAP C_TERP10_67 SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Process Integration with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP7 Demo Product - For More Information - Visit: http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/ Edition = DEMO ProductFull Version Features:  90 Days Free Updates  30 Days Money Back Guarantee  Instant Download Once Purchased  24/7 Online Chat Support Page | 1 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  2. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Version: 7.0 Question: 1 You can generate training proposals for employees if Personnel Development is integrated with which of the following? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Compensation management B. ESS C. SAP BW D. Time and Event Management Answer: D Question: 2 In the case of a transport order, the process can be monitored using the PO history. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. True B. False Answer: A Question: 3 In material planning, sales orders consume independent requirements. The consumption mode and consumption periods can be set in which of the following? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Vendor master B. Material master C. Product group D. MRP group Answer: BD Question: 4 What are examples of characteristics in SAP Business Warehouse? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: Page | 2 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  3. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material A. Sales revenue B. Costs C. Cost center D. Sold-to party Answer: AC Question: 5 In SAP ERP Program and Project Management, operative indicators define the characteristics of a work breakdown structure (WBS) element, and also what tasks will be performed by the WBS element when the project is being executed. Which of the following are WBS element operative indicators? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Planning element B. Account assignment element C. Budgeting element D. Billing element E. Cost element Answer: ABD Question: 6 Which part of the sales document structure determines whether quantities can Be delivered in several partial deliveries at different times? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Sales Document Header B. Sales Document Items C. Item Schedule Lines D. Routings Answer: C Question: 7 Within a MRP net requirements calculation, which of the following are demand elements? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Purchase order B. On hand inventory C. Planned independent requirements D. Sales order E. Safety stock Page | 3 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  4. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Answer: CE Question: 8 In Logistics Execution, you can start the process for only a Goods Receipt with an inventory posting or with the creation of a delivery. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. True B. False Answer: B Question: 9 A business segment represents three important activities which helps in distinguishes between business and geographical segments. What are they? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. A sub activity of a company B. The manufacture of a product or provision of a service C. Risks and revenues that differ from those of other business segments. D. Developmental segments. E. Political segments. Answer: ABC Question: 10 Logistic invoice verification, in SAP ERP, is the process whereby a vendor's invoice is compared to the goods receipt document and the purchase order. What business integration processes, within SAP ERP, occurs with the completion of logistic invoice verification? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. The vendor master record isupdated. B. The provisions in the GR/IR clearing account arereversed. C. The on-hand quantity in the material master isupdated. D. The purchase order history isupdated. E. An open item is created in the vendor's account. Answer: BDE Question: 11 Page | 4 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  5. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Picking has integration with which of the following? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SIS B. SAP BI C. WM D. HR Answer: C Question: 12 The Operative Indicator, Account Assignment Element is used when you want to plan costs for WBS elements. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. True B. False Answer: B Question: 13 List down the types of conditions involved in purchasing process. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Quotation B. Outline agreement C. Purchase order D. Personal records E. Annual records Answer: ABC Question: 14 How can you assign organizational levels in the order-to-cash business process? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. You can assign many shipping points to a plant. B. You can assign a sales area to only one company code. C. You can assign a sales organization to multiple company codes. D. You can assign more than one distribution channel to a sales organization. E. You can assign a plant to only one sales organization. Answer: ABD Page | 5 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  6. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Question: 15 To view original document in the Product Structure Browser, you use which of the following? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Enterprise Application Integration (EAI) Viewer B. SAP list viewer C. ALV Grid Control D. Document Info Record Answer: A Question: 16 In physical inventory management, the list of differences contains information on each item for which of the following? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Date B. Quantity counted C. Difference quantity D. Book inventory E. Different amount Answer: BCDE Question: 17 The credit management master record consists of which of the following? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Control levels B. Overview C. Company code data D. Control area data E. General data Answer: BDE Question: 18 The component “Treasury”(TR)focuses on functions. Identify these functions from the following? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: Page | 6 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  7. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material A. Foreign exchange B. Derivatives and bonds C. Optimize cash flows D. Enhancing market process Answer: AB Question: 19 How would you describe stock transfers and transfer postings in Inventory Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Transfer postings need NOT involve a physical goods movement B. For both types of transfer, material and accounting documents are always created C. A stock transfer is used to transfer material from quality inspection to blocked stock D. A stock transport order can be used to enter a stock transfer Answer: AD Question: 20 A customer Service order is created in SAP ERP Customer Service. External operations for services are created for this order. What document is created when this customer service order is saved or released? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. A purchase order B. A service entry sheet C. A service acceptance document D. A purchase requisition E. A customer's invoice Answer: D Question: 21 Posting keys are used to tell the system which of the following? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. A Debit posting B. A Credit posting C. Account type to be posted D. Fields in the line item which may require an entry E. Information areas Answer: ABCD Page | 7 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  8. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Question: 22 How can you assign organizational levels in SAP Warehouse Management? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. You can assign a plant-storage location and a storage area combination to one warehouse number. Feedback: B. You can assign several plant-storage location combinations to one warehouse number. Feedback: C. You can assign a plant-storage location combination to several shipping points. Feedback: D. You can assign a plant-storage location combination to multiple warehouse numbers. Feedback: Answer: B Question: 23 BOM s are used in There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Vendor master data B. MRP C. Product costing D. Procurement Answer: BC Question: 24 You are designing a query in SAP Business Intelligence. When you are viewing the query results, you want to be able to drill down by the characteristics product and product line. To which subarea would you drag and drop these characteristics in the Query Designer? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Free characteristics B. Filter C. Rows D. Columns Answer: A Question: 25 In Cost object Controlling (COC), order settlement does which of the following? Please choose the correct answer. Page | 8 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  9. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Response: A. Credits the stock account B. Debits the stock account C. Credits the order D. Debits the order Answer: C Question: 26 Which SAP ERP HCM transaction is used to process a single infotype for multiple personnel numbers simultaneously? Please choose the correct answer Response: A. Personnel action B. Fast entry C. Maintain HR Master Data D. Single screen Answer: B Question: 27 What you don't need to consider when creating chart of accounts in financial accounting? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. A company code has only one operating chart of accounts. B. Chart of accounts data in a general ledger master record is defined at the companycode level. C. Many company codes can use the same operating chart of accounts. D. Accounts are first defined at the company code level and then assigned to the chart ofaccounts. Answer: D Question: 28 You are reviewing the personnel structure in SAP ERP Human Capital Management. Which element of the personnel structure defines different payroll procedures, such as hourly versus salaried? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Employee subgroup B. Personnel subgroup C. Payroll area D. Employee group Answer: A Page | 9 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  10. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Question: 29 You are explaining to a colleague that Human Capital Management, in SAP ERP, stores an employee's data in info type records. Which statements correctly describe the features of info types? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. The personnel file lists only the infotypes valid for the currentperiod. B. Each infotype record has a validity period or a key date. C. Personnel actions display all of the relevant infotypes for you to maintain, one after theother. D. Infotypes can only be maintained for one personnel number at a time. E. An infotype is a logical grouping of data fields. Answer: BCE Question: 30 Identify two factors from the following which is responsible for reporting and analysis functions in purchasing. There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Allocation of resources B. Master data C. Purchasing info records D. Stock value E. Stock transit Answer: BC Question: 31 Logistic invoice verification is the process whereby a vendor's invoice is compared to the goods receipt document and the purchase order.What integration business processes occur with the completion of logistic invoice verification? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. The on-hand quantity in the material master isupdated. B. An open item is created in the vendor's account. C. The purchase order history isupdated. D. The vendor master record isupdated. Answer: BC Question: 32 Which of the following are part of the Shipping step in Sales order processing? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: Page | 10 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  11. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material A. Posting goods issue B. Picking C. Packing D. Availability checks E. Creating outbound deliveries Answer: ABCE Question: 33 What do you have to consider when creating chart of accounts in financial accounting? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Accounts are first defined at the company code level and then assigned to the chart ofaccounts. B. A company code has only one operating chart of accounts. C. Chart of accounts data in a general ledger master record is defined at the companycode level. D. Many company codes can use the same operating chart of accounts. E. A company code can also have a country-specific chart of accounts Answer: BDE Question: 34 Which of the following are examples of employee time data? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Leave B. Illness C. Substitutions D. Business trips E. Impress Answer: ABCD Question: 35 List down the functions that are activated or deactivated directly or indirectly through the roles and sales document type? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Output determination B. Transportation type C. Availability check D. Shipment scheduling E. Packing Page | 11 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  12. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Answer: CD Question: 36 In PM, you can display expected costs in which ways? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Operation level B. Cost element level C. Value category level D. BOM level Answer: BC Question: 37 Which of the following are true? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. You assign jobs to job areas B. You assign positions to jobs C. You assign employee subgroups to employee groups D. You assign an employee to a position Answer: BCD Question: 38 Which SAP ERP reporting solution enables the analysis of data from operative SAP applications, as well as other business applications and external data sources, such as databases, online services, and the Internet? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Logistics Information Systems (LIS) B. Business Information Warehouse C. Report Painter with flexiblelibraries D. List viewer Answer: B Question: 39 Which Sales Order Management business process transaction, in SAP ERP, creates a financial accounting document? Please choose the correct answer. Response: Page | 12 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  13. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material A. Create a sales order B. Release a sales order C. Calculate cost on a sales order D. Create a billing document Answer: D Question: 40 The job ticket is printed before the release of the maintenance order. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. True B. False Answer: B Question: 41 What all are the essentials for Transaction Type, necessary for asset accounting and listed specifically? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Controlling area currency B. Company code currency or object currency C. Buying and selling D. Credit memos E. Acquisitions from internal production Answer: CDE Question: 42 What all are the options offers by SAP Net Weaver BW for data storage. Identify from the following options. There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Cross departmental data B. Implementation of a data warehouse C. Creation of the data stores used for the analysis D. Wizard help E. Analytical Sheets Answer: BC Question: 43 Page | 13 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  14. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material The data in the vendor master record is subdivided in to the categories. Identify from the following options? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. General data B. Accounting data C. Purchasing data D. Personal data E. Optional data Answer: ABC Question: 44 To which receivers can you settle an internal order? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. G/L account B. Fixed asset C. Profit center D. Cost center E. Statistical project Answer: ABD Question: 45 Which Accounting provides Controlling Objects (CO objects) which allow an organization to internally track both costs and revenues? Identify from the following. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Internal accounting B. External accounting factors C. Management accounting D. Financial accounting Answer: C Question: 46 Which of the following functions occur in the produce material step of the plan to produce process? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Calculate variances B. Record manufacturing activities C. Release production order Page | 14 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  15. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material D. Convert planned order to production order Answer: BC Question: 47 Basic data for the Work center master records are maintained on which level? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Client B. Company Code C. Plant D. Storage Location Answer: C Question: 48 Your organization uses SAP ERP powered by SAP NetWeaver. Which of the following are subareas of the People Integration subcomponent of SAP NetWeaver? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Enterprise Portal B. Collaboration C. Business Intelligence D. Multi-Channel Access E. Process Integration F. Exchange Infrastructure Answer: ABD Question: 49 A Sales Organization may belong to more than one company code. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. True B. False Answer: B Question: 50 In Sales and Distribution, a Plant performs which of the following roles? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Page | 15 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  16. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Response: A. Used to determine the shipping point B. Is assigned to only one sales organization C. Is assigned to only one company code D. Can be the location from which services are rendered Answer: ACD Question: 51 The personnel subareas are used to do which of the following? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Define public holiday calendar B. Define subarea-specific wage types for each personnel area C. Define payroll procedures D. Determine payroll periods Answer: AB Question: 52 In production execution, the availability check, checks for which of the following? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Components B. Capacities C. PRT s D. BOM s Answer: ABC Question: 53 Which of the following fields are required to create a cost center in management accounting (CO)? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. User responsible B. Description C. Hierarchy area D. Company code Answer: CD Page | 16 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  17. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Question: 54 Which transaction in the order-to-cash business process creates a financial accounting document? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Create a billing document B. Create a sales order C. Calculate cost on a sales order D. Release a sales order Answer: A Question: 55 Your organization uses SAP ERP Inventory Management. You are explaining stock transfers and transfer postings to the project team. Which of the following statements would you use to correctly describe stock transfers and transfer postings? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. A stock transport order can be used to enter a stock transfer. B. Transfer postings need not involve a physical goods movement. C. A stock transfer is used to transfer material from quality inspection to blocked stock. D. For both types of transfers, material and accounting documents are always createD. Answer: AB Question: 56 What all things you can create in SAP NetWeaver Master Data Management (SAPMDM)? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Cross-company, B. Unified master data C. Dependent systems D. Define objectives E. Analyzing processes Answer: ABC Question: 57 Within SAP ERP Procurement, the procurement process is completed by logistics invoice verification. What happens when the invoice is posted in SAP ERP? Please choose the correct answer. Response: Page | 17 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  18. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material A. The payment is applied to the vendor's account. B. The standard price in the material master isrecalculated. C. An accounting document is generated which posts directly to the Accounts Payableaccount within the general ledger. D. The GR/IR account within the general ledger isdebited. Answer: D Question: 58 You are creating a query using the Query Designer, in SAP Business Intelligence. The Query Designer is divided into subareas. Which of the following are subareas in the Query Designer? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Rows B. Preview C. Headings D. Selection criteria Answer: AB Question: 59 Which of the following SAP Life-Cycle Data Management functions provides the integration of external files into SAP ERP? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Engineering Change Management B. Variant Configuration Management C. Document Management D. Product Structure Browser Answer: C Question: 60 How SAP Business Objects BI and SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse helps you in integration of SAP NetWeaver? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. collecting and evaluating key figures B. Modeling business scenario C. reducing costs and increasing customer satisfaction D. Describe the SAP Net Weaver platform Answer: A Page | 18 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  19. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Question: 61 The basis functions in SAP are provided by: Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SAP XI B. SAP EP C. SAP Web AS D. SAP BI Answer: C Question: 62 Your organization is implementing the SAP ERP Procurement Cycle, to improve operational efficiencies. Which of the following organizational levels are required to create a purchase order? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Plant B. Purchasing organization C. Storage location D. Vendor E. Purchasing group Answer: ABE Question: 63 What are the activities allocated by Cost center for development in an organization? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Cost center for customers B. Cost center for productions C. Order projects D. Cost center for agents E. Selling data Answer: ABC Question: 64 SAP will ensure some benefits and advantages to SAP NetWeaver. What are these advantages? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Clearing files Page | 19 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  20. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material B. Openness and extendibility C. Immediate Integration D. Restoring calls Answer: BC Question: 65 What is the purpose of a routing in the manufacturing business process? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Lists the sequence of steps for producing a material. B. Lists the specific output of a resource. C. Provides formulas for scheduling and capacity planning. D. Collects actual labor and machine costs. Answer: A Question: 66 What does Management Accounting provide? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Profitability analysis of market segments B. Account balances for customers and vendors C. Information used for internal areas of responsibility D. Reports that meet accounting standards and principles Answer: AC Question: 67 Various functions are available when performing standard analyses. Identify these functions from the following? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Drilldown function B. Choose key figures and change their order C. Sort list D. Cost analysis E. Create value Answer: ABC Question: 68 Page | 20 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  21. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material SAP ERP offers additional capabilities compared with SAP R/3 Enterprise, making SAP ERP the state-of-the-art ERP solution. Which of the following SAP ERP capabilities was also available on earlier releases like SAP R/3 Enterprise? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. New General Ledger in Financials B. SAP Web Application Server C. E-Recruiting D. SAP NetWeaver Answer: B Question: 69 What all are the elements responsible for the enterprise structure for personnel administration. Identify from the following? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Integrated approval process B. Company code C. Personnel area D. Personnel subarea E. Support for corrections Answer: BCD Question: 70 A purchasing group: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Is assigned to a purchasing organization B. Represent a individual or group of buyers C. Are responsible for certain purchasing activities D. Are assigned in the material master data Answer: BCD Question: 71 Goods issue transactions posted in SAP ERP Materials Management can be assigned to a CO object. This type of transaction is called material consumption. When a goods issue is entered, which Management Accounting master data is used to record the consumption posting? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. G/L account Page | 21 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  22. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material B. Activity type C. Secondary cost element D. Primary cost element Answer: D Question: 72 Which of the following are true for stock transfers between two company codes? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Results in the creation of a material document B. Results in the creation of a single accounting document C. Results in the creation of an accounting document for each company code D. Materials are valuated at the valuation price if the receiving plant E. Can only be booked out of unrestricted-use stock Answer: ACE Question: 73 In what step of the purchase-to-pay process is a purchase requisition generated? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Vendor selection B. Invoice verification C. Determination of requirements D. Source of supply determination Answer: C Question: 74 When should one create an equipment master record for a technical object. Identify from the following options There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Managerial data sheet B. The costs of maintenance tasks for this object are to be monitored C. Need to manage individual data for the object D. Location: Location data, address E. Structure: For example, structure indicator, higher-level functional location, equipment Answer: BC Question: 75 Page | 22 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  23. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Goods receipt into stock in quality inspection can be preplanned in which of the following. There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. In the Material master B. On the GR C. On the PO D. On the Vendor Info record Answer: AC Question: 76 Which of the following are field statuses for Account Groups? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Impress B. Required C. Display D. Optional Answer: BCD Question: 77 The first step in material planning is Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. CO/PA B. SOP C. MRP D. BOM Answer: A Question: 78 What is the role of system when an invoice is created with purchase order reference? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Accounting B. Proposes data C. Material management D. Purchasing details E. Order Display Page | 23 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  24. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Answer: B Question: 79 When the billing document is posted, which of the following are true? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. The stock account is updated B. The customer account is updated C. Status in the sales document is updated D. The PURCHIS is updated Answer: BC Question: 80 Where you can perform Cycle analysis function, cycle is a closed sequence of relationships and activities (closed means that, when you start out from one activity you end up with same activity.) Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Network graphic B. Project system C. Financial Analysis D. Data processing Answer: A Question: 81 Which of the following are used within the FI General Ledger? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. FI AA B. FI AR C. CO-PA D. FI AP E. FI MM Answer: ABD Question: 82 Your organization is using SAP ERP Manufacturing Execution. You are explaining the master data that supports the Manufacturing Execution process. What is the purpose of a routing? Please choose the correct answer. Page | 24 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  25. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Response: A. Lists the material components required for producing a material. B. Provides formulas for scheduling and capacity planning. C. Lists the sequence of steps for producing a material. D. Lists the specific output of a resource. E. Collects actual labor and machine costs. Answer: C Question: 83 In Engineering Change Management, the Change Number structure includes which if the following? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Header B. Item C. Object change records D. Object types Answer: ACD Question: 84 Your organization uses the manufacturing business process. You are reviewing a production order and notice that no labor time has been recorded in the production order. Which manufacturing business process step has NOT been completed? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Goods issue B. Confirmation C. Goods receipt D. Order settlement Answer: B Question: 85 Three different cost planning levels are available for planning internal order what are they? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Industrial planning B. Overall planning C. Primary/secondary cost and revenue planning D. Unit costing E. Cost Budgeting Page | 25 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  26. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Answer: BCD Question: 86 Which is a benefit of the New General Ledger? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Real-time posting to SAP MM B. Real-time posting to SAP BW C. Allows for real-time document splits D. No need for consolidation Answer: C Question: 87 Which of the following can be maintained in the Project Builder? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Activities B. WBS Elements C. PRT s D. Material components Answer: ABD Question: 88 In customer master data, payment terms are defined in which area? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. General data B. Sales area data C. Company Code data D. Conditions data Answer: B Question: 89 The Document Management System allows for the integration of external files through which of the following? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. MDM Page | 26 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  27. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material B. SAP XI C. PLM interface D. Web AS E. CAx Answer: C Question: 90 The information integration component of NetWeaver include which of the following: Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SAP EP B. SAP BI C. SAP XI D. Microsoft.Net E. SAP PLM Answer: B Question: 91 A depreciation run can be run in which manner? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. In FI AP B. In direct mode C. In indirect mode D. In batch mode Answer: BD Question: 92 A service order is created. External operations for services are created for this order. What document is created when this customer service order is saved and released? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. A purchase order B. A customer invoice C. A purchase requisition D. A service entry sheet Answer: C Page | 27 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  28. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Question: 93 Your organization uses SAP ERP Manufacturing Execution. You are reviewing a production order and notice that no labor time has been recorded in the production order. Which Manufacturing Execution business process step has not been completed? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Goods issue B. Confirmation C. Goods receipt D. Order settlement E. Variance calculation Answer: B Question: 94 Which function is not performed when the goods issue for the components of the production order is posted? Identify from the following. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Reduction of the reservation B. For unplanned withdrawals C. Determination of expenses D. The material document Answer: C Question: 95 There are three wrong answers for the transaction in the order-to-cash business process creates a financial accounting document. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Create a billing document B. Create a sales order C. Calculate cost on a sales order D. Release a sales order Answer: BCD Question: 96 Material master records must be maintained for consumable materials. Please choose the correct answer. Response: Page | 28 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  29. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material A. True B. False Answer: B Question: 97 In Project System, which of the following operative indicators can you set in a WBS element? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Planning element B. Billing element C. Budgeting element D. Cost element E. Account assignment element Answer: ABE Question: 98 What are valid assignments between organizational levels? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. A plant to a company code B. A company code to multiple controlling areas C. A purchasing organization to multiple company codes D. A sales organization to multiple company codes Answer: A Question: 99 Stock transfer using a stock transport order has the Following advantages compared with a stock transfer without a stock transport order. Identify two advantages from the following? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. The display of the process I account B. The transfer order document C. The goods receipt can be posted directly to consumption. D. Post the material to stock in quality inspection or to blocked stock E. Transport planning point Answer: CD Page | 29 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  30. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Question: 100 Which of the following are CATS user interfaces? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. CATS Notebook B. CATS time clock C. CATS regular D. CATS classic E. CATS portal solution Answer: ACD Question: 101 In SAP ERP Sales Order Management, you have created and saved a sales order. You are now reviewing the order's schedule lines. Which of the following statements correctly describe schedule lines in SAP ERP? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Contains delivery quantities and delivery dates. B. The same schedule line can belong to multiple sales line items. C. Partial deliveries are represented by multiple schedule lines. D. The schedule line determines if a sales line item is free of charge. Answer: AC Question: 102 In Logistics Execution, which of the following are true? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse numbers are assigned to only one plant B. Shipping points can be assigned to more than one plant C. Transportation planning points can be assigned to one or more plants D. Transportation planning points are necessary for cost calculation Answer: BD Question: 103 Which of the following are item categories for a BOM? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Stock item B. Class item Page | 30 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  31. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material C. Variable-size item D. Inventory item Answer: ABC Question: 104 Business analysis objects are called InfoObjects in SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse. These InfoObjects can be divided into characteristics and key figures. Which of the following InfoObjects are examples of key figures? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Sales organization B. Contribution margin C. Cost center D. Open purchase order value E. Sales volumes Answer: BDE Question: 105 You are explaining SAP ERP Material Planning to your colleagues. They are interested in learning about the functions of material requirements planning (MRP). Which of the following statements correctly describe the features of MRP? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. MRP can be run at the plant level. B. MRP will first use forward scheduling to calculate the requirement's date. C. Regenerative MRP planning will plan only those materials that have been subjected toan MRP change. D. The suggested procurement quantity results from the lot-sizing procedure that is set inthe material master. Answer: AD Question: 106 In material planning, the MRP views and the Warehouse Management views must be created. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. True B. False Answer: B Question: 107 Page | 31 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  32. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material What of the following determines the views available when creating a material master? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Info type B. Item category C. Material type D. Movement type Answer: C Question: 108 The Kanban production type does not run with MRP. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. True B. False Answer: A Question: 109 Which of the following are examples of info types? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Organizational assignment B. Addresses C. Name D. Basic Pay E. Planned working time Answer: ABDE Question: 110 Identify 2 Organizational Levels in the Purchase to Pay Business Process There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Purchasing group B. Assessment intervals C. Storage location D. General activities Answer: AC Page | 32 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  33. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Question: 111 Consumption based planning can be done on the following levels There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Based on independent requirements B. Reorder-point planning C. Forecast-based planning D. Time-phased planning Answer: BCD Question: 112 Name the organizational unit where following work can be carried out: Machine, Group of machines ,A person ,Group of people. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Plant maintenance B. Work station C. Locations D. Different levels Answer: B Question: 113 The subareas of People Integration in NetWeaver include: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Collaboration B. Integration broker C. Portal infrastructure D. Multi-channel access Answer: ACD Question: 114 Your organization is implementing SAP ERP Logistics Execution. As a project team member, you are responsible for defining and assigning the organizational levels relevant for Logistics Execution. How would you correctly assign the organizational levels? Please choose the correct answer. Response: Page | 33 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  34. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material A. A transportation planning point can be assigned to a plant. B. Several plant-storage location combinations can be assigned to one warehousenumber. C. A plant-storage location combination can be assigned to multiple warehouse numbers. D. A plant-storage location and storage area combination can be assigned to onewarehouse number. E. A plant-storage location combination can be assigned to several shipping points. Answer: B Question: 115 Your organization is implementing the Sales Order Management Business Process in SAP ERP. The implementation team asks your advice on the assignment of the Sales Order Management organizational levels to other SAP ERP organizational levels. Which of the following statements correctly describe the assignment of Sales Order Management organizational levels in SAP ERP? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. A plant can have many shipping points. B. More than one distribution channel can be assigned to a sales organization. C. A sales organization can be assigned to multiple company codes. D. A plant can only be assigned to one sales organization. E. A sales area can belong to only one company code. Answer: ABD Question: 116 Which of the following are mandatory Partner functions for the Customer Master? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Sold-to-party B. Ship-to-party C. Contact persons D. Payer E. Forwarding Agent Answer: ABD Question: 117 Which organizational level is defined in Financial Accounting? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Purchasing group B. Operating concern C. Segment D. Sales area Page | 34 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  35. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Answer: C Question: 118 What all are the steps a system does during the automatic payment program? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Avail payment B. Clears open items C. Prepares data for the printing of payment media D. Vendor records E. Financial budgeting. Answer: BC Question: 119 When recording personnel data, you do so in which structures? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Enterprise B. Organizational C. Informational D. Personnel Answer: ABD Question: 120 A colleague of yours is interested in SAP NetWeaver. He or she would like to know which subcomponent of SAP NetWeaver guarantees the independence of databases and operating systems and supports an open end environment. Which SAP NetWeaver subcomponent provides that functionality? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Exchange Infrastructure B. Application Platform C. People Integration D. Information Integration E. Process Integration Answer: B Question: 121 What all are the elements enables strategic analysis and supports decisionmaking within a company? Page | 35 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  36. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Payments approval B. Business intelligence infrastructure C. Comprehensive set of tools D. Planning and simulation capabilities E. Transitions approval Answer: BCD Question: 122 Time periods in the standard planning table could be There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Minutes B. Days C. Weeks D. Accounting periods E. Sales periods Answer: BCDE Question: 123 Enterprise Services Architecture (ESA) enables business innovation by: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Leveraging existing IT assets B. Reducing total cost of ownership C. Increasing time to implementation D. Maximizing agility Answer: ABD Question: 124 How can you assign organizational levels in the order-to-cash (sales order processing) business process? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. You can assign many shipping points to a plant. B. You can assign a sales area to only one company code. C. You can assign a sales organization to multiple company codes. D. You can assign more than one distribution channel to a sales organization. E. You can assign a plant to only one sales organization. Page | 36 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  37. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Answer: ABD Question: 125 Which of the following options are available in budgeting? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Budgetcarry forward B. Budget releases C. Budget updates D. Budget renewals Answer: ABC Question: 126 In SAP ERP, you can manage all product and project related data using SAP Product Lifecycle Management. Which of the following SAP Product Lifecycle Management components provides the integration of external files into SAP ERP? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Product Structure Browser B. Engineering Change Management C. Document Management D. Variant Configuration Management Answer: C Question: 127 Which of the following are available in LIS? There are 5 correct answers to this question. Response: A. SIS B. PURCHIS C. TIS D. PMIS E. SQIS F. INVCO Answer: ABCDF Question: 128 Page | 37 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  38. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Your organization is implementing Financial Accounting in SAP ERP to improve their financial reporting. You have been assigned to manage the creation of the chart of accounts. What recommendations do you suggest? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. A company code has only one operating chart of accounts. B. Many company codes can use the same operating chart of accounts. C. Chart of accounts data in a general ledger master record is defined at the companycode level. D. A company code can also have a country specific chart of accounts. E. General ledger master records are first defined at the company code level, and thenassignedto the chart of accounts. Answer: ABD Question: 129 Which are not a part of IT scenario and does not supports a processoriented implementation approach. Identify? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Develop, compose, and run applications B. Build, enhance, and operate an IT infrastructure C. Project analysis D. Execution of decision Answer: CD Question: 130 Routings can be transferred to APO in the form of Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. PPD s B. BOM s C. PO s D. PPM s Answer: D Question: 131 Which step in the order to cash business process integrates with profitability analysis? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Saving a transfer order B. Generating a invoice C. Generating a sales order D. Creating an outbound delivery Page | 38 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  39. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Answer: B Question: 132 Which of the following statements regarding bills of material (BOM) in the material planning business process are correct? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. All components listed in the BOM line items require a material masterrecord. B. The quantities in the line items refer to the base quantity defined in the BOM header. C. BOM usage determines the business applications for which a BOM can beused. D. BOMs are created and maintained as multilevel bills. Answer: BC Question: 133 What is the highest organizational unit in Sales Order management? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Client B. Company Code C. Sales Organization D. Plant Answer: B Question: 134 Which of the following describe data and transactions in the SAP system? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. A document is created for each transaction carried out in the system B. Transaction codes determine the relevant master data C. Master data ensure the redundancy of data in the system D. Applicable organizational elements must be assigned for each transaction Answer: AD Question: 135 In the New GL, Business Area is a new entity in the standard data structure? Please choose the correct answer. Response: Page | 39 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  40. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material A. True B. False Answer: B Question: 136 Which of the following are Account Assignment categories for consumable materials? There are 5 correct answers to this question. Response: A. COGS B. Cost center C. Project D. Profit Center E. Asset F. Sales order Answer: BCDEF Question: 137 Equipment Master records include which of the following views? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Basic Data B. Structure C. Company Code Data D. Organization Answer: BD Question: 138 In a basic one-step stock transfer within a plant, which of the following are true? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Creation of an accounting document B. Creation of material document C. The goods issue and goods receipt are posted into a single document D. The goods issue and goods receipt are posted into separate documents Answer: BC Question: 139 Page | 40 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  41. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material A billing document is created in sales order processing. What integration with business processes occurs when the billing document is saved? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. On-hand inventory is decreased. B. Actual demand is reduced. C. An open item is posted on the customer's account. D. Revenue is increased. Answer: CD Question: 140 How can you make group together changes for different SAP ERP objects that are affected by one change? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Structural changes B. Engineering change management C. Work change management D. Product Management Answer: B Question: 141 Document Info Records allow documents to be linked to which of the following objects? There are 5 correct answers to this question. Response: A. BOMs B. Material Master C. Production Orders D. PRTs E. QM Info records F. GRTs Answer: ABCDE Question: 142 During the processing of sales and distribution documents, the system accesses various master data, according to the sales area. Identify 2 access data from the following? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Customer master data Page | 41 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  42. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material B. Material master data C. Sales order master data D. Payment processing master data E. Picking master data Answer: AB Question: 143 The condition master data includes which of the following? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Freight information B. Forwarding Agent C. Taxes D. Pricing E. Discounts and surcharges Answer: ACDE Question: 144 Your organization is implementing SAP ERP Material Planning. Your team is creating bills of material (BOM). You explain to your team that the bill of material contains the assemblies or components which are to be included in the production of a material. Which of the following correctly describe the features of bills of material? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Bills of material are created and maintained as multilevel bills. B. The base quantity, in the BOM header, specifies the amount of the finished product thatthe item quantities refer to. C. All components listed in the BOM line items require a material masterrecord. D. BOM usage determines the business applications for which a BOM can beused. Answer: BD Question: 145 Master data for manufacturing consist of which of the following? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. BOM s B. PRT s C. Vendor master D. Material Master E. Workcenter Page | 42 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  43. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Answer: ABDE Question: 146 A Stock transport order can allow for which of the following? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Planning of goods receipt at the receiving plant B. Goods receipt can be posted directly to consumption C. Goods can only be posted into unrestricted-use stock D. Integration with MRP Answer: ABD Page | 43 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/

  44. http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Demo Product - For More Information - Visit: http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/ 20% Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016 Page | 44 http://www.certschief.com/exam/C_TERP10_67/