Download
how to pass your 1z0 160 exam dumps in frist n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
1z0-160 Dumps Questions PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
1z0-160 Dumps Questions

1z0-160 Dumps Questions

99 Vues Download Presentation
Télécharger la présentation

1z0-160 Dumps Questions

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. How To Pass Your 1z0-160 Exam Dumps in Frist Attempt

  2. Thinking of best 1z0-160 Dumps for your Oracle 1z0-160 Exam??? Here it is at (Dumpspedia). We present outstanding 1z0-160 Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified 1z0-160 Questions Answers. All 1z0-160 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 1z0-160 Practice Tests. https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  3. We will provide you some demo question of 1z0-160 Dumps. https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  4. Question No 1, When you are using Oracle Compute Service Console and reviewing the network configuration of your database instance, what do the arrows that are shown within the Access Rules define? A. They are used to show if the connection was completely secured. B. They define the availability of network access to the database instance. C. They define the direction of network access to the database instance. D. They show the status of the database instance. Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  5. Explanation: The arrows indicate if the access rule is enabled or not. Example: https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  6. Question No 2, You have an Oracle Database 12c on-premise non-CDB database that is running on the AIX platform. Which two methods can be used to migrate the on-premise database to a database that is running in a Database as a Service (DBaaS) instance on Oracle Cloud? A. Remote Cloning B. Transporting Table spaces by using RMAN convert C. Data Pump D. Transporting Table spaces by using RMAN “backup from platform” E. Scp file copy Answer: A, C https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  7. Question No 3, You use GUI tools on the Virtual Machine to create and administer the Database as a Service (DBaaS) databases. You wish to use the Oracle Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to create a database instance. To run DBCA, you will need to use an SSH connection. You need to perform several steps to establish this connection in DBCA and to create the database. What are two of these steps? A. Connect to the DBaaS instance with the SSH terminal session as theoracleuser. B. Configure a PuTTY or SSH session to perform X11 forwarding. C. Install an Xterminal program if required. D. Updatethetnsnames.orafile with the name of the service to which you want to connect. Answer: A, B https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  8. Question No 4, You may need to create an on-demand backup of a database instance, or restore a backup. Which two steps are true about performing an on-demand backup? A. You must first connect to the instance VM as theROOTuser. B. You must disable the scheduled backup configuration. C. You must first connect to the instance VM as theoracleuser. D. You must executebkup_apiwiththebkup_startoption. E. You must executebkup_apiwiththebkup_createoption. Answer: A, D https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  9. Question No 5, There are two ways to enable a port to a Database as a Service (DBaaS) instance. The first requires access to the Compute Cloud Service Console to open the ports to a set of IP addresses. The second is to create a tunnel for port forwarding by using SSH. Which statement is true about port forwarding by using SSH? A. The SSH tunneling the configured SSH process must be running on the consumer side of thetunnel. B. The SSH tunneling the configured SSH process must be running on the instance side of the tunnel. C. The SSH tunneling to access the DBaaS instance database via SQL Developer or SQL*Plus must be configured to port 1522. D. The SSH tunneling to access the DBaaS instance database via APEX must be configured to port 8080. Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  10. Question No 6, Oracle provides additional web-based tools for monitoring Database as a Service (DBaaS) instances. One of the tools is DBaaS Monitor Console. Which user would you have to log in as to use this tool? A. dbsnmp B. sys C. dbaas_monitor D. sysman Answer: C https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  11. Question No 7, You are monitoring resource usage on your Database Cloud Service. What two resource usage metrics can you find on the Instance Overview page? A. number of days left on your subscription B. number of processes allocated C. I/O from reads and writes D. memory E. storage F. number of current users Answer: D, E https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  12. Question No 8, With Oracle Database Cloud Service as the subscription type, you must configure a database for Backup and Recovery. Which two options do you have to back up your database instance? A. No backups required. You are responsible for configuring the database backups. B. Backup to cloud storage and VM block storage. Ten days worth of backups are kept, with five most recent days worth of backups available directly on VM block storage. C. Backup to Oracle Cloud Service storage volumes that is equal to five times the value that was provided in Usable Data Storage when the instance was created. D. Backup to cloud storage and VM block storage. Fourteen days worth of backups are kept, with seven most recent days worth of backups available directly on VM block storage. Answer: A, C https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  13. Question No 9, A key pair is required to create a DBaaS instance. What can the key pair be used for? A. They key pair is used to start up, shut down, and manage EM Expressavailability. B. The keys are used to control the encryption that is used by DBaaS database instances: the first is for network encryption and the second is for database encryption. C. The keys replace password use. DBaaS instance use only key pairs;password authentication is not enable for SSH default connections. D. Communication between instances in a DBaaS account is controlled by network access rules and network groups. Answer: C https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  14. Question No 10, You have an Oracle Database 11g on-premises database with encrypted tablespaces. You want to migrate this database to the pre-created database of the Database as a Service (DBaaS) instance on Oracle Cloud. Which two statements are true about this migration? A. The on-premises database platform must be of the same endianness as the DBaaS platform. B. You can use Full Transportable (TDB). C. You can use Data Pump TTS with theENCRYPTION_PASSWORDparameter. D. You can use Data Pump TTS with theENCRYPTED_PASSWORDparameter. E. Data issent in clear when theNETWORK_LINKoption is used. Answer: A, C https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  15. https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html

  16. Thanks For Watching Visit US https://www.dumpspedia.com/1z0-160-dumps-questions.html