Download
learn why nbrc cima e1 dumps is important n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Cima E1 Exam Questions PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Cima E1 Exam Questions

Cima E1 Exam Questions

61 Views Download Presentation
Download Presentation

Cima E1 Exam Questions

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Learn Why NBRC Cima E1 Dumps is important for your Cima E1 Exam Preparation? https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  2. What are you looking for?

  3. Looking for NBRC Cima E1 Exam Dumps?

  4. You are @Right Place  Click Here

  5. Did You Know? Cima E1 OrganisationalManagementis one of The most popular exam now a days.

  6. The name of quality and success. Exactcert provide 100% passing assurance in Cima E1 Exam. Cima E1 listed In world most popular certification. https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  7. Here are some sample questions for you. Click Here!!! https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  8. QuestionNo 1: A certificate of deposit is best described as: A. A debt instrument which offers a fixed rate of interest over a fixed period of time and with a fixed redemption value. B. A negotiable instrument which provides evidence of a fixed term deposit with a bank. C. A document which sets out a commitment to deposit a sum of money at a specified point in time. D. A certificate which shows ownership of part of the share capital of a company. Answer: B https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  9. QuestionNo 2: A company is considering offering its customers an early settlement discount. The company currently receives payments from customers on average 65 days after the invoice date. The company is considering offering a 2% early settlement discount for payment within 30 days of the invoice date. The effective annual interest rate of the early settlement discount using compound interest methodology and assuming a 365 day year is: A. 22.94% B. 20.86% C. 23.45% D. 27.85% Answer: C https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  10. QuestionNo 3: The material yield variance for August is: A. $200 Adverse B. $1,740 Adverse C. $200 Favourable D. $1,740 Favourable Answer: C https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  11. QuestionNo 4: The correct definition of a bill of exchange is: A. A negotiable instrument which provides evidence of a fixed-term deposit with a bank B. A document setting out a commitment to pay a sum of money at a specified point in time C. A debt obligation with a long term maturity usually issued by companies and governments D. A legal document showing the right to receive interest and capital repayment Answer: B https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  12. QuestionNo 5: A company has a money cost of capital of 9%. The rate of inflation is 3%. The company’s real cost of capital is nearest to: A. 6.0% B. 12.0% C. 12.3% D. 5.8% Answer: D https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  13. QuestionNo 6: The details of four short term investments are as follows: Investment A pays interest of 1.7% every 3 months Investment B pays interest of 3.4% every 6 months Investment C pays interest of 5.4% every 9 months Investment D pays interest of 7.0% every 12 months The investment that gives the highest effective annual rate of interest, assuming that the interest is reinvested, is: A. Investment A B. Investment B C. Investment C D. Investment D Answer: C https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  14. QuestionNo 7: A decision maker who makes decisions using the expected value criterion would be classified as: A. Risk averse B. Risk seeking C. Risk neutral D. Risk spreading Answer: C https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  15. QuestionNo 8: A company’s management is considering investing in a project with an expected life of 4 years. It has a positive net present value of $180,000 when cash flows are discounted at 8% per annum. The project’s cash flows include a cash outflow of $100,000 for each of the four years. No tax is payable on projects of this type. The percentage increase in the annual cash outflow that would cause the company’s management to reject the project from a financial perspective is, to the nearest 0.1%: A. 54.3% B. 45.0% C. 55.6% D. 184.0% Answer: A https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  16. QuestionNo 9: The economic order quantity (EOQ) for this model of calculator will be: A. 2,438 units B. 771 units C. 67 units D. 2,060 units Answer: D https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  17. QuestionNo 10: FP has decided not to use the EOQ and has decided to order 2,600 calculators each time an order is placed. The total ordering and holding costs per annum will be: A. $5,240 B. $19,800 C. $208,014 D. $3,420 Answer: B https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html

  18. Here are some results of Cima E1

  19. 100% PassingAssurance

  20. 100%Money Back Guarantee

  21. World No. 1 Choice

  22. Visit us today and get free demo Cima E1 Exam Questions file. https://www.exactcert.com/E1-exam-questions.html