Download
grades4sure 220 902 pdf dumps n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
220-902 Practic Questions PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
220-902 Practic Questions

220-902 Practic Questions

76 Vues Download Presentation
Télécharger la présentation

220-902 Practic Questions

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Grades4sure 220-902 PDF Dumps CompTIA Security + Certification Exam Free 220-902 PDF Files CompTIA Authorized PDF Materials http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html

  2. Grades4sure CompTIA Security+ Certification Provider CompTIA Exam Code 220-902 Exam Name CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (902) Exam Total Questions 290 Questions and Answers Updated on Feb 18, 2017

  3. Grades4sure 220-902 Exam Question QUESTION 1 A network administrator needs to connect to resources from an offsi te location while ensuring the traffic is protected. Which of the follo wing should the administrator use to gain access to the secure netw ork? A. SSH B. VPN C. SFTP D. RDP Correct Answer: B Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html

  4. Grades4sure 220-902 Exam Question QUESTION 2 A user states that when typing in directions on a navigation website, the map is not viewable in a newer web browser. The technician runs updates to Java, but is still unable to view the map. The technician should change which of the following Internet Options? A. Compatibility view B. Manage add-ons C. Clear browser cache D. Pop-up blocker Correct Answer: A Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html

  5. Grades4sure 220-902 Exam Question QUESTION 3 An administrator is in a Remote Assistance session, sharing a user’s deskt op. While trying to map a shared network drive for the user, an “access d enied” error is encountered while using the user’s credentials. Which of th e following should be the administrator’s NEXT step? A. Ensure the user’s account is not locked out B. Use the fully qualified domain name of the share C. Open the location with administrator privileges D. Try mapping with a different drive letter Correct Answer: C Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html

  6. Grades4sure 220-902 Exam Question QUESTION 4 A technician is tasked with enabling TLS version 1.0, 1.1, and 1.2 on a clie nt Internet Explorer browser. Which of the following Internet Options Tabs should the technician look to enable the aforementioned TLS settings? A. Advanced B. Security C. Privacy D. Connections Correct Answer: A Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html

  7. Grades4sure 220-902 Exam Question QUESTION 5 Which of the following network hosts would MOST likely provide the serv ices needed to allow client access to Internet web pages? A. File server B. Web server C. WINS server D. Proxy server Correct Answer: D Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html

  8. Grades4sure 220-902 Exam Question QUESTION 6 Which of the following best practices is used to fix a zero-day vulnerabilit y on Linux? A. Scheduled backup B. Scheduled disk maintenance C. Patch management D. Antivirus update Correct Answer: C Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html

  9. Grades4sure 220-902 Exam Question QUESTION 7 Which of the following tools is used to type or paste recovery commands directly into a Linux box? A. Shell/terminal B. Backup/time machine C. Command/cmd D. Restore/snapshot Correct Answer: A Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html

  10. Grades4sure 220-902 Exam Question QUESTION 8 A technician is installing Bluetooth speakers in a conference room. Which of the following will be the average operating range of the speakers? A. 10 feet (3 meters) B. 15 feet (5 meters) C. 30 feet (9 meters) D. 45 feet (14 meters) Correct Answer: C Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html

  11. Grades4sure 220-902 Exam Question QUESTION 9 A company that manages its own cloud, while utilizing a third-party vend or to help manage storage, is implementing which of the following infrast ructure types? A. Hybrid B. Community C. Private D. Public Correct Answer: A Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html

  12. Grades4sure 220-902 Exam Question QUESTION 10 A user has a Windows 8.1 RT operating system and wants to add additio nal programs to the computer. Which of the following is available for inst alling more applications? A. Microsoft Store B. DVD C. Google Play D. iTunes Correct Answer: A Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html

  13. http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html

  14. Grades4sure 220-902 PDF Braindumps http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html Get free PDF dumps and pass your exam with great success

  15. Click Below To Download Complete PDF Files http://www.grades4sure.com/220-902-exam-questions.html