Perryville V. Tague
[…] Tague to stay away from tribal members in Perryville.” Id at 7. • Due process was not offended; Mr. Tague received actual notice of the NVP order at his sentencing, constructive notice through publication, and additional notice and a hearing in May 2003 in Perryville. Id. At 5 • The order is not permanent; Mr. Tague may seek relief from either NVP’s tribal court, or the Superior Court.

  8. Procedure • Tribal Court: See 25 U.S.C. § 3601, Indian Tribal Justice Support Act (“Indian tribes possess inherent powers to establish their own form of government, including tribal justice systems.”) • Provide notice of what the allegations are, what the individual may expect as a sanction, and where to appear for a hearing • The hearing should be held on the record, that is, it should be recorded