800 likes | 943 Vues
[…] Incarceration and Termination of Parental Rights Incarceration as a factor to be considered in termination of parental rights: Ala. Code 1975, § 12-15-319(a)(4) “In determining whether or not the parents are unable or unwilling to discharge their responsibilities to and for the child and to terminate the parental rights, the juvenile court shall consider the following factors including, but not limited to, the following…Conviction of and imprisonment for a felony.”
Incarceration and Termination of Parental Rights Incarceration as an exception to the 15/22 month filing requirement: Colo. Rev. Stat.