Reviewability - general
[…] 2. The (sometimes complicated) interaction of special review provisions & the apa • OCSLA, 43 U.S.C. §1349(a)(1) – private right of action to any person “having a valid legal interest which is or may be adversely affected” by any violation of OCSLA or implementing regs.