Download
cisco 300 085 implementing cisco collaboration n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Buy Latest Cisco 300-085 Certification Exam | 300-085 Exam Braindumps PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Buy Latest Cisco 300-085 Certification Exam | 300-085 Exam Braindumps

Buy Latest Cisco 300-085 Certification Exam | 300-085 Exam Braindumps

60 Vues Download Presentation
Télécharger la présentation

Buy Latest Cisco 300-085 Certification Exam | 300-085 Exam Braindumps

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Cisco 300-085 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0

  2. CCNP Collaboration 300-085 Thinking of best 300-085 Dumps for your Cisco 300-085 Exam??? Here it is at (Dumpspedia.com). We present outstanding 300-085 Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified 300-085 Questions Answers. All 300-085 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 300-085 Practice Tests. Get huge discount. https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  3. You Don’t need to take any stress for the preparation of 300-085 Exam because we will provide you real Exam questions answers, Dumpspedia provide you some demo question answer of 300-085 Dumps. https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  4. QUESTION 1, A user reports that when calling an auto-attendant, they receive a fast busy signal. Which two options can cause this issue? (Choose two.) A. An improperly configured dial peer is in the Cisco Unified CME. B. The auto-attendant service is not running. C. No call-in number is specified for the auto-attendant. D. A prompt is missing in the auto-attendant. E. An improperlyconfiguredephone-dn is in the Cisco Unified CME. Answer: A, C https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  5. QUESTION 2, Where do you navigate to within Cisco TMS to place acall? A. Systems >Navigator > Endpoint > Call Status B. Systems > Monitoring > Endpoint > Place Call C. Endpoint > Navigator > Call Status D. Booking > List Conferences > Place Call E. Systems > Navigator > Manage Dial Plan > Place Call F. Systems > Navigator > Provisioning > Place Call Answer: A https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  6. QUESTION 3, How are partitions and calling search spaces in Cisco Unity Connection different from partitions and calling search spaces in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. In Cisco Unity Connection, search spaces do not include partitions. B. In Cisco Unity Connection, partitions include calling search spaces. C. In Cisco Unity Connection, partitions and calling search spaces are not used. D. In Cisco Unity Connection, partitions and calling search spaces function just as they do in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. E. In Cisco Unity Connection, only partitions are used. Answer: D https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  7. QUESTION 4, Which type of video service does Cisco Unity Connection use to provide video services? A. multipoint control unit B. video control services C. conductor D. Cisco Presence Service E. Media Sense Answer: E https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  8. QUESTION 5, Which two statements about call routing on Cisco Unity Connection are true? (Choose two.) A. Call routing is done using route lists. B. Call routing is done using tables. C. Attempt Sign-In and Attempt Forward are both predefined direct routing rules. D. You cannot delete the predefined rules. E. Opening Greeting is always the first entry. Answer: B, D https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  9. QUESTION 6, Which two types of objects belong to a partition that is configured in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.) A. directory handlers B. Route patterns C. voicemail ports D. user alternate extensions E. forwarded rules Answer: A, D https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  10. QUESTION 7, Which Cisco TMS extension integrates Cisco TMS with IBM LotusDomino Server 7.0.x, 8.0.x, 8.5.x? A. TMSXE B. TMSXN C. TMSBA D. TMSPE Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  11. QUESTION 8, Which profile must you add to an end user record, if the end user wants to access voicemail and wants to control a deskphoneviaCTI with Cisco Jabber? A. remote destination profile B. device profile C. SIP profile D. service profile E. phone service Answer: D https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  12. QUESTION 9, Which four items are needed to provision a user for Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose four.) A. Client Services Framework device B. directory number C. mobility information D. voicemail account E. assign user to Cisco Unified Presence node F. UC service G. service profile Answer: A, E, F, G https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  13. QUESTION 10, Which service must you restart, in order to enable file transfers on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence server? A. Cisco SIP Proxy B. Cisco Presence Engine C. Cisco XCP Router D. Cisco Sync Agent Answer: C https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  14. https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html

  15. Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 300-085 Dumps as we have latest 300-085 Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 300-085 Braindumps. https://www.dumpspedia.com/300-085-dumps-questions.html