Download
ibm c2090 622 ibm cognos 10 bi administrator n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
C2090-622 Exam IBM C2090-622 Test Questions PDF & VCE PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
C2090-622 Exam IBM C2090-622 Test Questions PDF & VCE

C2090-622 Exam IBM C2090-622 Test Questions PDF & VCE

18 Vues Download Presentation
Télécharger la présentation

C2090-622 Exam IBM C2090-622 Test Questions PDF & VCE

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. IBM C2090-622 IBM Cognos 10 BI Administrator

  2. Choose a sure shot way towards your success in IBM Cognos 10 BI Administrator IBM Cogno certification exam with IBM C2090-622 dumps of (Dumpspedia.com). We guarantee your IBM Cognos 10 BI Administrator success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated C2090-622 Questions Answers is the secret behind this assurance. So, feel free to get benefits from such valuable C2090-622 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in IBM IBMCogno exam. https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  3. You don’t take any stress about your C2090-622 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of C2090-622 Exam Dumps here. https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  4. Question NO 1, What permission is needed to view and change the permissions of a IBM Cognos BI object? A. Read B. Set Policy C. Traverse D. Execute Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  5. Question NO 2, Computer 1 is set up as a gateway. Computer 2 is set up as a report server. Computer 3 is set up as a report server. Computer 4 is set up as a content manager. When configuring, why must the administrator configure and start services for the machine hosting the content manager first? A. To ensure that the Gateway URI property is specified on the content manager computer before the dispatcher is configured and services started. B. To ensure that the certificate authority service is available to issue certificates to other computers in the distributed installation. C. To ensure that the BI server can connect to the underlying reporting data sources. D. To ensure that the Dispatcher URIs for gateway property is specified on the content manger computer before the dispatcher is configured and services started. Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  6. Question NO 3, Computer 1 is set up as a gateway.Computer 2 is set up as a report server.Computer 3 is set up as a report server and a failover content manager.Computer 4 is set up as the default content manager.Where does the administrator need to disable anonymous access? A. Computers 1, 2, and 3 only B. Computers 3 and 4 only C. Computers 2 and 3 only D. Computer 4 only Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  7. Question NO 4, After the installation of IBM Cognos BI, what must be done to ensure that only select users have unrestricted access to Public Folders in IBM Cognos Connection? A. Add the Anonymous user to the Directory Administrators role. B. Remove the Everyone group from the Server Administrators role. C. Remove the Everyone group from the System Administrators role. D. Remove the All Authenticated Users group from the Directory Administrators role. Answer: C https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  8. Question NO 5, Below is a partial diagram of the processing that occurs when a user submits a request for authentication through the log on page in their browser. Which of the following components represents X? A. Content store B. IBM Cognos Access Manager C. Query database D. Authentication provider database Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  9. Question NO 6, When the user is accessing a report on a remote computer, what configuration must be made to avoid an IBM Cognos Application Firewall error? A. Anonymous Access must be set to false. B. The third-party VSS checking must be enabled. C. The IBM Cognos Application Firewall must be enabled on an internal dispatcher. D. The name of the remote computer must be added to the list of valid domain or hosts. Answer: A https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  10. Question NO 7, Under what circumstances would full logging level be most appropriately used? A. Whenever users cannot access the data. B. Whenever detailed troubleshooting is required. C. Whenever more than one dispatcher has been configured. D. Whenever the default configuration for logging has been changed. Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  11. Question NO 8, What can an administrator create to ensure that multiple users do not have to enter database credentials when they run reports? A. Signon B. Single signon C. Collation sequence D. Connection sequence Answer: A https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  12. Question NO 9, Below is a partial diagram of the processing that occurs when a user launches saved output in IBM Cognos Connection and views it in IBM Cognos Viewer. At the level of the dispatcher, which of the IBM Cognos BI services is used to process the request? A. Report service B. Presentation service C. Batch report service D. Delivery service Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  13. Question NO 10, There are 2 load balanced report servers. What would an administrator set the processing capacity on Computer Y to? A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 8 Answer: B https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  14. Why Choose US? https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html

  15. Good Luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in C2090-622 Dumps as we have latest C2090-622 exam dumps. Click Here following link to download C2090-622 braindumps. https://www.dumpspedia.com/C2090-622-dumps-questions.html