CRIMINAL JUSTICE SYSTEM
[…] The court also may set the schedule or amounts of payments to be made subject to modification based on change of circumstances. DRAFT KVAA

  21. 346.180 (Continued) (3) The parole board shall also have the right to make payment of the debt to the state a condition of parole under the provisions of KRS Chapter 439 subject to modification based on change of circumstances. KRS 533.030(3) “..if as a direct result of the crime the victim incurred medical expenses that were paid by the….Crime Victims Compensation Board…the court shall order the defendant to make restitution in addition to any other penalty provided for the commission of the offense. DRAFT KVAA

  22. COURT COSTS 24A.175 Court costs for criminal cases in District Court -- Payment required -- Exceptions. 23A.205 Court costs for criminal cases in Circuit Court -- Payment required -- Exceptions.