Download
agronomy cde n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Agronomy CDE PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Agronomy CDE

Agronomy CDE

125 Views Download Presentation
Download Presentation

Agronomy CDE

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Agronomy CDE Crops Identification

  2. Choose Correct answer • A. Orchardgrass • B. Tall Fescue • C. Bermuda grass • D. Timothy • Click to see correct answer

  3. Correct Answer • C. Bermuda grass

  4. Choose Correct answer • A. Soybean • B. Snap Bean • C. Pea • D. Red Bean • Click to see correct answer

  5. Correct Answer • B. Bean

  6. Choose Correct answer • A. Durum wheat • B. Popcorn • C. Red wheat • D. Soft White wheat • Click to see correct answer

  7. Correct Answer • D. Soft White wheat

  8. Choose Correct answer • A. Rice • B. White Wheat seeds • C. Durum Wheat seeds • D. Red Wheat seeds • Click to see correct answer

  9. Correct Answer • C. Durum Wheat seeds

  10. Choose Correct answer • A. Rice • B. Peanuts • C. Oats • D. Cotton • Click to see correct answer

  11. Correct Answer • D. Cotton

  12. Choose Correct answer • A. White Clover • B. Red Clover • C. Alfalfa • D. Safflower • Click to see correct answer

  13. Correct Answer • C. Alfalfa

  14. Choose Correct answer • A. Watermelon • B. Squash • C. Cucumber • D. Sweet potato • Click to see correct answer

  15. Correct Answer • D. Sweet potato

  16. Choose Correct answer • A. Dent corn • B. Sweet corn • C. Popcorn • D. Beans • Click to see correct answer

  17. Correct Answer • A. Dent corn

  18. Choose Correct answer • A. Flax • B. Orchardgrass • C. Bermuda grass • D. Timothy • Click to see correct answer

  19. Correct Answer • A. Flax

  20. Choose Correct answer • A. Red Clover • B. Cranberry • C. Sweet clover • D. Sugar beets • Click to see correct answer

  21. Correct Answer • B. Cranberry

  22. Choose Correct answer • A. Broccoli • B. Cauliflower • C. Squash • D. Cucumber • Click to see correct answer

  23. Correct Answer • B. Cauliflower

  24. Choose Correct answer • A. Flax • B. Cranberry • C. Hops • D. Sugar beets • Click to see correct answer

  25. Correct Answer • C. Hops

  26. Choose Correct answer • A. Cantaloupe • B. Cucumber • C. Watermelon • D. Squash • Click to see correct answer

  27. Correct Answer • A. Cantaloupe

  28. Choose Correct answer • A. Timothy • B. Tall Fescue • C. Orchardgrass • D. Kentucky Bluegrass • Click to see correct answer

  29. Correct Answer • D. Kentucky Bluegrass

  30. Choose Correct answer • A. Lima beans • B. Cucumber • C. Chili Pepper • D. Tomato • Click to see correct answer

  31. Correct Answer • C. Chili Pepper

  32. Choose Correct answer • A. Chili pepper • B. Squash • C. Cauliflower • D. Broccoli • Click to see correct answer

  33. Correct Answer • D. Broccoli

  34. Choose Correct answer • A. Spinach • B. Lettuce • C. Cabbage • D. Hops • Click to see correct answer

  35. Correct Answer • B. Lettuce

  36. Choose Correct answer • A. Sweet clover • B. Sorghum • C. Canola • D. Safflower • Click to see correct answer

  37. Correct Answer • C. Canola

  38. Choose Correct answer • A. Bermuda grass • B. Barley • C. Wheat • D. Oats • Click to see correct answer

  39. Correct Answer • D. Oats

  40. Choose Correct answer • A. Potato • B. Sweet potato • C. Onion • D. Corn • Click to see correct answer

  41. Correct Answer • C. Onion

  42. Choose Correct answer • A. Pinto beans • B. Soybeans • C. Lima Beans • D. Red Bean • Click to see correct answer

  43. Correct Answer • C. Lima Beans

  44. Choose Correct answer • A. Soybean • B. Bean • C. Pea • D. Lima bean • Click to see correct answer

  45. Correct Answer • C. Pea

  46. Choose Correct answer • A. Sorghum • B. Corn • C. Wheat • D. Tobacco • Click to see correct answer

  47. Correct Answer • B. Corn

  48. Choose Correct answer • A. Peanut • B. Cucumber • C. Squash • D. Tomato • Click to see correct answer

  49. Correct Answer • A. Peanut

  50. Choose Correct answer • A. Timothy • B. Wheat • C. Barley • D. Tall Fescue • Click to see correct answer