Download
slide1 n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Winner PowerPoint Presentation

Winner

147 Vues Download Presentation
Télécharger la présentation

Winner

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Winner Test 1 Review (10 Questions) Health and Physical Education How Strong are you? Click Start to find out! Start By: Danny Strus

  2. Winner Question 1 True or False: Blood is a connective Tissue True False

  3. Winner Incorrect: Blood is considered a connective Tissue Next Question

  4. Winner Correct: Blood is considered a connective Tissue Next Question

  5. Winner Question 2 Your bones make up what System? A. Cardiovascular System B. Respiratory System C. Skeletal System D. Digestive System

  6. Winner Incorrect: The Answer is (C. Skeletal System) Next Question

  7. Winner Correct: The Answer is (C. Skeletal System) Next Question

  8. Winner Question 3 ____________ gives you a higher risk for getting Heart disease. A. Healthy Eating Habits B. The Lack of Exercise C. Not Smoking D. Taking a Health Class

  9. Winner Incorrect: The Answer is (B. The Lack of Exercise) Next Question

  10. Winner Correct: The Answer is (B. The Lack of Exercise) Next Question

  11. Winner Question 4 Blood Cells do not have (a, an) _____________. A. Nucleus B. An Ability to Carry Nutrients C. An Ability to Move Through the Body D. Oxygen Carrying Ability

  12. Winner Incorrect: The Answer is (A. Nucleus) Next Question

  13. Winner Correct: The Answer is (A. Nucleus) Next Question

  14. Winner Question 5 Stretching before and/or after and exercise is just as important the the exercise itself. True False

  15. Winner Incorrect: The Answer is True Next Question

  16. Winner Correct: The Answer is True Next Question

  17. Winner Question 6 The two type of bones are _______ bone and _______ bone. A. Soft : Hard Compact : Spongy B. C. Brittle : Strong D. Dense : Airy

  18. Winner Incorrect: The Answer is ( B. Compact : Spongy ) Next Question

  19. Winner Correct: The Answer is ( B. Compact : Spongy ) Next Question

  20. Winner Question 7 _________ is a loco-motor action. A. Pushing B. Pulling C. Running D. Sitting in Place

  21. Winner Incorrect: The Answer is ( C. Running ) Next Question

  22. Winner Correct: The Answer is ( C. Running ) Next Question

  23. Winner Question 8 Good Sportsmanship is ___________ . A. Yelling at the Refs B. Booing an Athlete C. Spitting on an opponent Helping an opponent up if he has fallen

  24. Winner Incorrect: The Answer is ( D. Helping an opponent up if he has fallen ) Next Question

  25. Winner Correct: The Answer is Correct: The Answer is ( D. Helping an opponent up if he has fallen ) Next Question

  26. Winner Question 9 Diet Cokes are just like drinking water, they are not bad for you because they don’t contain sugar. True False

  27. Winner Incorrect: The Answer is False Next Question

  28. Winner Correct: The Answer is False Next Question

  29. Winner Question 10 _________ are diseases that are carried throughout the blood. A. Pink Eye B. Blood Born Pathogens C. The Common Cold D. Allergy Symptoms

  30. Winner Incorrect: The Answer is ( B. Blood Born Pathogens ) Key

  31. Winner Correct: The Answer is ( B. Blood Born Pathogens ) Key

  32. Key • True • C. Skeletal System • B. Lack of Exercise • A. Nucleus • True • B. Compact : Spongy • C. Running • D. Helping a fallen opponent up if he has fallen • False • B. Blood Born Pathogens Home Works Citied

  33. Works Citied Myhealthscore.com, (2009). Human Gross Anatomy. Retrieved February 23, 2009, from Human Anatomy Online Web site: http://www.innerbody.com/htm/body.html AmericanHeart.org, (2009). American Heart Association. Retrieved February 23, 2009, from American Heart Association Web site: http://www.americanheart.org/presenter.jhtml?identifier=1200000 WebMD, (2009). Better Information. Better Health. Retrieved February 23, 2009, from WebMD Web site: http://www.webmd.com/ Martini, F, Timmons, M, & Tallitsch, R (2008). Human Anatomy, 6th Edition. Pearson Benjamin Cummings.