Download
slide1 n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Switches including Gigabit PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Switches including Gigabit

Switches including Gigabit

364 Vues Download Presentation
Télécharger la présentation

Switches including Gigabit

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Switches including Gigabit

  2. Railswitch 30- compact chassis • RS30compact switch Fast Ethernet max. 8, 16 or 24 Twisted Pair (10/100BASE-TX ports & 2 ports Gigabit Ethernet

  3. SFP slot (1000Mbit/s) 06 • 4 types • of Gigabit ETHERNET SFP- transceiver • for Multimode up to 550m • for Singlemode up to 120km SFP-transceiver Railswitch 30- compact chassis Media type port 1 / port 2 Twisted Pair /RJ45 (10/100/1000Mbit/s) T1 and/or

  4. Compact switch RS30 with4fiber ports 1000BASE-FX Fiber OpticSFP slot (LC connector) and100BASE-FX Fiber Optic SFP slot (LC connector) SFP FE & GE SFP FE & GE 100BASE-FX Fiber OpticSFP slot (LC connector) SFP FE SFP FE 6/14/22 ports 10/100BASE- TX e.g. RS30-080200ZZSDAE

  5. SFP FiberopticFast ETHERNETTransceiver M-FAST SFP SM/ LC (943 866-001) optical budget 0-13dB wavelength: 1310nm max. length: SM 9/125µm: 0-25km M-FAST SFP MM/ LC (943 865-001) wavelength: 1310nm max. length: MM 50/125µm: 0-5km 0-11dB MM 62,5/125µm: 0-4km 0-8dB M-FAST SFP LH/ LC (943 868-001) optical budget 10-29dB wavelength: 1550nm max. length: SM 9/125µm: 40-104km M-FAST SFP SM+/ LC (943 867-001) optical budget 10-29dB wavelength: 1310nm max. length: SM 9/125µm: 25-65km

  6. SFP FiberopticGigabit ETHERNETTransceiver M-SFP-LH+/LC (943 049-001) optical budget 15dB .. 32dB wavelength: 1550nm max. length: SM 9/125µm: 44 - 120km M-SFP-LH/LC (943 042-001) optical budget 6dB .. 22dB wavelength: 1550nm max. length: SM 9/125µm: 10 – 72km M-SFP-LX/LC (943 015-001) optical budget 0dB .. 11dB wavelength: 1310nm max. length: MM 50/125µm: 0 – 550m MM 62,5/125µm: 0 – 550m SM 9/125µm: 0 – 20km M-SFP-SX/LC (943 014-001) optical budget 0dB .. 7,5dB wavelength: 850nm max. length: MM 50/125µm: 0 – 550m MM 62,5/125µm: 0 – 275m

  7. 1 2 3 4 5 6 9 7 8 RS40compact switch with 9 ports Gigabit Ethernet max. 4 optical ports

  8. O p t i o n a l 09 CC CC S D A P H H 02.0 RS 40 00 Design FE-ports GE-ports Temperature Power Supply Approvals Software Configuration OEM type Software release port 1 -- port 2 -- port 3 -- port 4 max. 4 optical ports 1. Combo 10/100/1000BASE-TX 1. Combo SFP FE & GE 2. Combo 10/100/1000BASE-TX 2. Combo SFP FE & GE 3. Combo 10/100/1000BASE-TX 3. Combo SFP FE & GE 4. Combo 10/100/1000BASE-TX 4. Combo SFP FE & GE 5. 10/100/1000BASE-TX 6. 10/100/1000BASE-TX 7. 10/100/1000BASE-TX 8. 10/100/1000BASE-TX 9. 10/100/1000BASE-TX 9 ports Gigabit in rail chassis

  9. Modular managed switch MICE

  10. Choice of connectors/medias • MS20/30 • Twisted Pair RJ45 • Twisted Pair M12 • AUI • Multimode SC • Multimode ST • Multimode MTRJ • Singlemode SC • POF SC • HCS SC • Singlemode LH SC • SFP slot different media moduls

  11. MICE Devices MS30max. 2 Gigabit ports 2 port Gigabit combo module Differences of chassis: ) MS30-08 like MS20-08, but with additional socket for 2 Gigabit ports (combo) MS30-16 like MS20-16, but with additional socket for 2 Gigabit ports (combo)

  12. Slot for 4 port Gigabit modul MM4-4TX/SFP MICE MS4128max. 4 ports Gigabit

  13. Gigabit modul MICE MS4128 MM4-4TX/SFP(943 010-001) media modul with 4 GBit TX ports, extendable with SFPs, up to 4 optical ports(1 SFP replaces 1TX port)

  14. MICE MS 4128- L2P 943 009-101 L3E 943 009-201 L3P 943 009-301 Power MICE Accessoire: MB2T 1 slot for Gigabitmodul MM4-4TX/SFP (4 Gigabit Combi-ports) 4 (+2) slots for media moduls 10/100Mbit/s Slot 1 10/100 Mbit/s Slot 2 10/100 Mbit/s Slot 3 10/100 Mbit/s Slot 4 10/100 Mbit/s Slot 5 10/100 Mbit/s Slot 6 10/100 Mbit/s Gigabit slot Layer 3 in L3E or L3P version

  15. IP 67 switches OCTOPUS OS30

  16. Optical Gigabit uplink ports Bajonett connector according to IEC 61 076-3-106 variant 1 Push pull connector according to IEC 61 076-3-106 variant 4

  17. MACH100

  18. MACH100 19”- switchMax. 2 Gigabit ports • Switch ports 2 x GE (Combo ports) up to 24 x FE (16 ports modular) • Technology Fast/Gigabit-Ethernet • Design modular • Supported media Multimode, Singlemode, Twisted Pair, FE-SFP, GE-SFP • Connectors SC, RJ45; LC • Temperature range 0° up to +50°C

  19. Gigabit ETHERNET GE ports 1 and 2 (combo ports) 100/1000 Mbit/s Fiber optic, SFP slots Alternatively connectable: 10/100/1000 Mbit/s Twisted Pair, RJ45 Fast ETHERNET FE ports 1 to 8 8x Twisted Pair, RJ45 10/100 Mbit/s Fast ETHERNET FE ports 9 to 24 8x Twisted Pair, RJ45 10/100 Mbit/s 8x Multimode FX, DSC 100 Mbit/s 8x Singlemode FX, DSC 100Mbit/s 8x SFP slot 100Mbit/s MACH100 19”- switchMax. 2 Gigabit ports

  20. MACH100 Full Gigabit 19”- switchMax. 24 Gigabit ports

  21. MACH100 Full Gigabit 19”- switchMax. 24 Gigabit ports

  22. RSR 30 - ruggedized Rail switch

  23. Ruggedized Rail 3xGE SFP, 7xFE SFP 3xGE Combo, 6xFE TX 2xGE Combo, 2 FE SFP, 6xFE TX 2xGE Combo, 8xFE TX All RSR Combo ports supportFast and Gigabit SFP's

  24. Ruggedized Rail 2xGE SFP, 2FE SFP, 6FE TX 2xGE SFP, 8xFE TX 3xFE Fiber, 6xFE TX 2xFE Fiber, 6xFE TX 8xFE TX

  25. Configurator

  26. MACH1000 – 19“ switches (ruggedized) max. 4 ports Gigabit USB port V24 port 24 x FastEthernet RJ45 2 x GigabitEthernet Combo (2x RJ45/SFP slot) Diagnostic 2x GE-combo LEDs ports MACH1030

  27. MACH1000Assembling versions- Gigabit ports 2 Combo ports 4TX 2TX/2SFP 4SFP

  28. MACH4000

  29. Media modules incl. transceivers Power supplies MACH 4002 Slide in drawer power supply units for MACH 4002 Layer 2 or layer 3 switch/router with software enhanced or professional In 15 variations Media modules for Twisted Pair and Fiber Basic power supply unit Unit M4-Power for redundant Power supply of the MACH 4002 MACH4000 System overview

  30. MACH4000 chassis MACH 4002 – 48+4G-L2P 943 859-101 MACH 4002 – 48+4G-L2E 943 859-201 MACH 4002 – 48+4G-L3P 943 859-301 • Maximum Ports: 48 Fast Ethernet and 4 combi ports Gigabit Socket 2 Socket 3 Socket 4 • Fixed installed: 16 ports 10/100 BASE-TX and 4 combi ports 10/100/1000 BASE-TX (SFP fibre optic Gigabit ports) • 4 Sockets for media modules, 32 Ports 10/100 Mbit/s

  31. MACH4000 chassis MACH 4002 – 24G-L2P 943 916-101 MACH 4002 – 24G-L3E 943 916-201 MACH 4002 – 24G-L3P 943 916-301 • Maximum Ports: 24Gigabit Ethernet No socket No socket • Fixed installed Ports8 Gigabit Ethernet combo ports SFP dual speed socket or TP 10/100/1000 Mbit/s • 2 Sockets for media modules, 16 Ports 10/100/1000 Mbit/s

  32. MACH4000 chassis MACH 4002 – 48G-L2P 943 911-101 MACH 4002 – 48G-L3E 943 911-201 MACH 4002 – 48G-L3P 943 911-301 • Maximum Ports: 48Gigabit Ethernet Socket 3 Socket 4 • Fixed installed Ports: 16 Gigabit Ethernet8 Gigabit Ethernet combo ports SFP dual speed socket or TP 10/100/1000 Mbit/s 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports TP/RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbit/s • 4 Sockets for media modules, 32 Ports 10/100/1000 Mbit/s

  33. MACH4000 chassis MACH 4002 – 24G+3X-L2P 943 915-101 MACH 4002 – 24G+3X-L3E 943 915-201 MACH 4002 – 24G+3X-L3P 943 915-301 • Maximum Ports: 24 GE plus 3x 10GE No socket No socket Socket 2 • Fixed installed Ports 3x 10Gigabit Ethernet XFP sockets 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports TP/RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbit/s XFP transceiver • 2 sockets for media modules, 16 ports 10/100/1000 Mbit/s

  34. MACH4000 chassis MACH 4002 – 48G+3X-L2P 943 878-101 MACH 4002 – 48G+3X-L3E 943 878-201 MACH 4002 – 48G+3X-L3P 943 878-301 • Maximum Ports: 48 GE plus 3x 10GE Socket 2 Socket 3 Socket 4 • Fix installed Ports 3x 10Gigabit Ethernet XFP sockets16 Gigabit Ethernet ports TP/RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbit/s XFP transceiver • 4 sockets for media modules, 32 ports 10/100/1000 Mbit/s

  35. MACH4000 - Twisted Pair Media Modules M4-8TP-RJ45 • 8 ports TP 10/100/1000MBit/s with RJ45 sockets • AutoNeg, AutoCrossing, Cable Diagnostics • 10/100MBit/s with MACH 4002 - 48+4G NEW M4-FAST 8TP-RJ45-PoE • 8 ports TP 10/100MBit/s with RJ45 sockets • Power over Ethernet is provided over pairs 1-2, 3-6 • Up to 100 Watts per MACH 4002

  36. MACH4000 Fibre Media Modules M4-FAST 8-SFP • 8 SFP sockets for use with SFP transceiver • Speed 100Mbit/s • SFP transceiver M-FAST SFP xx NEW M4-GIGA 8-SFP • 8 SFP sockets for use with SFP transceiver • Speed 100/1000Mbit/s is defined by the SFP transceiver used, M-FAST SFP xx or M-SFP xx • PLEASE NOTE: Not for use in the MACH 4002-48+4G

  37. MACH 100 Full GE 20 GE ports + 4 GE combo ports (RJ45/SFP) Fanless, redundant power supply option, HIPER Ring, USB backup, OpenRail operating system 0° to +50°C temperature range Ideal for office and select mission-critical applications MACH 1000 Full GE 16 GE Combo ports (RJ45 or SFP/LC) Optional with PoE Fanless, redundant power supplies, HiperRing II, USB backup, OpenRail operating system -40° to +70°C temperature range Meets substation and transportation approval ratings Ultra-rugged construction meets the needsof mission-critical applications MACH 4000 Full GE + 10G Up to 24 or 48 GE ports (16 or 32 modular copper/fiber) +3 10GE ports Two or four 8 port hot-swappable media modules (GE, RJ45, SFP/LC) Available with switching and routing functionality (RIP & OSPF … ) Quad-redundant fans, redundant power supply option, HiperRing, USB backup, OpenRail operating system 0° to +60°C temperature range Perfectly suited for backbone office and mission-critical applications MACH family - Rack-Mount Product Positioning