Download
agronomy cde n.
Skip this Video
Loading SlideShow in 5 Seconds..
Agronomy CDE PowerPoint Presentation
Download Presentation
Agronomy CDE

Agronomy CDE

520 Views Download Presentation
Download Presentation

Agronomy CDE

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E N D - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Presentation Transcript

  1. Agronomy CDE Weed Identification

  2. Choose the correct answer • A. Canada Thistle • B. Common Cocklebur • C. Field Bindweed • D. Sow Thistle • Click to see correct answer

  3. Correct Answer • A. Canada Thistle

  4. Choose the correct answer • A. Bull Thistle • B. Lambsquarters • C. Crown Vetch • D. Prickly Lettuce • Click to see correct answer

  5. Correct Answer • B. Lambsquarters

  6. Choose the correct answer • A. Velvet Leaf • B. Black nightshade • C. Nutsedge • D. Sow thistle • Click to see correct answer

  7. Correct Answer • B. Black nightshade

  8. Choose the correct answer • A. Barnyardgrass • B. Cheat grass • C. Quackgrass • D. Wild Oats • Click to see correct answer

  9. Correct Answer • C. Quackgrass

  10. Choose the correct answer • A. Broadleaf Plantain • B. Prickly Lettuce • C. Puncturevine • D. Velvetleaf • Click to see correct answer

  11. Correct Answer • Broadleaf Plantain

  12. Choose the correct answer • A. Chickweed • B. Lambsquarters • C. Field Pennycress • D. Shepardspurse • Click to see correct answer

  13. Correct Answer • A. Chickweed

  14. Choose the correct answer • A. Broadleaf Plantain • B. Mallow • C. Smartweed • D. Velvetleaf • Click to see correct answer

  15. Correct Answer • B. Mallow

  16. Choose the correct answer • A. Barnyardgrass • B. Cheat grass • C. Cagongrass • D. Wild Oats • Click to see correct answer

  17. Correct Answer • C. Cagongrass

  18. Choose the correct answer • A. Canada Thistle • B. Crown Vetch • C. Milkweed • D. Nutsedge • Click to see correct answer

  19. Correct Answer • C. Milkweed

  20. Choose the correct answer • A. Black nightshade • B. Bull Thistle • C. Crown Vetch • D. Leafy Spurge • Click to see correct answer

  21. Correct Answer • B. Bull Thistle

  22. Choose the correct answer • A. Bull Thistle • B. Field Pennycress • C. Mullein • D. Yellow Foxtail • Click to see correct answer

  23. Correct Answer • C. Mullein

  24. Choose the correct answer • A. Barnyard grass • B. Common milkweed • C. Cheat grass • D. Johnsongrass • Click to see correct answer

  25. Correct Answer • A. Barnyard grass

  26. Choose the correct answer • A. Chickweed • B. Field Dodder • C. Purslane • D. Redroot pigweed • Click to see correct answer

  27. Correct Answer • C. Purslane

  28. Choose the correct answer • A. Chickweed • B. Field Bindweed • C. Prickly Lettuce • D. Ragweed • Click to see correct answer

  29. Correct Answer • D. Ragweed

  30. Choose the correct answer • A. Cocklebur • B. Curly dock • C. Green Foxtail • D. Sowthistle • Click to see correct answer

  31. Correct Answer • A. Cocklebur

  32. Choose the correct answer • A. Cheatgrass • B. Cogongrass • C. Quackgrass • D. Wild Oats • Click to see correct answer

  33. Correct Answer • D. Wild Oats

  34. Choose the correct answer • A. Mullien • B. Morning Glory • C. Sunflower • D. Sow Thistle • Click to see correct answer

  35. Correct Answer • C. Sunflower

  36. Choose the correct answer • A. Broadleaf Plantain • B. Buckhorn Plantain • C. Common Mallow • D. Field Sandbur • Click to see correct answer

  37. Correct Answer • B. Buckhorn Plantain

  38. Choose the correct answer • A. Barnyardgrass • B. Mallow • C. Quackgrass • D. Wild Garlic • Click to see correct answer

  39. Correct Answer • D. Wild Garlic

  40. Choose the correct answer • A. Crabgrass • B. Johnsongrass • C. Quackgrass • D. Smartweed • Click to see correct answer

  41. Correct Answer • A. Crabgrass

  42. Choose the correct answer • A. Broadleaf Plantain • B. Curly Dock • C. Jimsonweed • D. Velvetleaf • Click to see correct answer

  43. Correct Answer • B. Curly Dock

  44. Choose the correct answer • A. Barnyardgrass • B. Cheatgrass • C. Wild Oats • D. Wooly cupgrass • Click to see correct answer

  45. Correct Answer • D. Wooly cupgrass

  46. Choose the correct answer • A. Crown Vetch • B. Field Sandbur • C. Leafy Spurge • D. Silver Nightshade • Click to see correct answer

  47. Correct Answer • A. Crown Vetch

  48. Choose the correct answer • A. Crown Vetch • B. Field Bindweed • C. Morningglory • D. Nutsedge • Click to see correct answer

  49. Correct Answer • B. Field Bindweed

  50. Choose the correct answer • A. Barnyardgrass • B. Bull Thistle • C. Field Sandbur • D. Jimsonweed • Click to see correct answer