EDUCATOR ETHICS
[…] Content is provided to you AS IS for your information and personal use only. Download presentation by click this link. While downloading, if for some reason you are not able to download a presentation, the publisher may have deleted the file from their server. During download, if you can't get a presentation, the file might be deleted by the publisher.

E N D

Presentation Transcript


  1. EDUCATOR ETHICS MEGA Conference July 17, 2014 Presented by Susan Crowther, J.D.

  2. Legal Authority to Revoke Alabama Code § 16-23-5 (1975) states: The State Superintendent of Education may revoke any certificate issued under this chapter when the holder has been guilty of immoral conduct or unbecoming or indecent behavior.

  3. EXAMPLES OF immoral conduct or unbecoming or indecent behavior